Change Your Image
syedfarhanwolverine
Reviews
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
THEY DID IT.
The best Spider Man movie starting from the story line to the action the drama the emotions ,a visual treat for all the MCU/spiderman fans
A great way to end the year 2021
Its a must watch not just once but atleast 5 times..
Dabangg 3 (2019)
GOOD ACTING WITH POOR STORYLINE
Its a visual treat for all the Bhai fans,Salman khan comes back to the big screen as the "dabangg cop" doesn't disappoint but on the other hand the movie lacks good story and motive.The new comer Saiee Manjrekar does a fine job playing the second lead, Sonakshi looks beautiful but fails again to deliver a good performance.The best part of the movie was Sudeep who played the Antagonist surprising the fans with his amazing acting skills,the action is good but the story lacks humour and motive.
Its an overall one time family entertainer.
Pati Patni Aur Woh (2019)
Entertaining with an average storyline
Kartik Aryan does an amazing job yet again...proves himself to be the next Akshay Kumar having an accurate comic timing..
Bhoomi carries herself as the wife amazingly well what a fine actor she is..
The surprise package was Ananya Pandey her acting has taken a leap from Student of the Year, She looks sexy and hot as the "Woh" complimenting both Aryan and Bhoomi...
Overall this film is a good family entertainer if you are looking for a good time..
Zero (2018)
Amazing first half... Movie topples in the second
Shahrukh khan's wit and humor in the first half grows your expectations which are then shattered in the second half.. You wont have any idea where the movie is going.. Ending is too boring... Shahrukh and anushka share an amazing chemistry... Hats off to the VFX, it makes the movie the srk character more real and cheerful.. Overall one time watch..