Change Your Image
anubhavgoyal-39284
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Shadaa (2019)
Diljit owns the Movie. !!
After seeing the on-screen chemistry of Diljit and Neeru Bajwa in Jihne Mera Dil tutya , Jatt and Juliet and Jatt and Juliet 2 . They are back with another Comedy movie ,Shadaa.
The movie revloves around a boy(Diljit who is also a wedding photographer) whose age is passing for the legitimate marriage age according to indian culture and a girl(Neeru) who is a wedding planner. She willingly don't wanna marry.
It's a comedy flick which is shot around a village. The comedy is really good but sometimes feel to be boring. The movie is single handly carry forwarded by Diljit on his shoulders. Anyhow it's always fun to watch Diljit on screen because he has the ability to build the aura and connect the audience.
If a person wants to laugh and wanna know what time of life a single boy lives in a village go for this movie.
Kabir Singh (2019)
Shahid Kapoor ! Hats off
I was very much excited for the movie just after watching the trailer of the movie. So I went with expectations and to be very honest every frame lived well to my expectations.
Story:
The story was something new and I really liked the concept. Every twist and turn was well executed well. The story had a perfect starting plus and perfect ending.
Acting:
Shahid Kapoor was phenomenal. He never made you believe that he is an actor who is acting for a role. So did Kiara advani.
I consider this to be one of the finest performance done my Shahid Kapoor.
ITS A MUCH WATCH.
P.s. :- I haven't seen Arjun Reddy.
Leila (2019)
New but pathetic.!!
The plot of the show is situated around 30 years from now where India is facing water scarcity. On the top of it a religion comes up who is aiming to make the best breed out of all the human alive and what not. A woman ( Shalini a.k.a Huma Qureshi) is sarching her daughter who she lost due to the new practices in order to build the new elite breed.
Story :
The concept was new for the Indian entertainment industry but I m afraid the writting was pathetic. What was missing from the story was 'sense'.
Huma Qureshi was very good with her performance but I m not able to understand why she choose this project.
Chopsticks (2019)
Light hearted Flick!
The movies revolves around a superstitious girl and her stolen car. A very simple girl who lives a life of amusement and excitement finding her stolen car. It's a simple movie and refreshing. The basic plot of the movie is really good but something was missing.
Dark Phoenix (2019)
Same story in a different suit.
Logan being a piece of art I went with high expectations from the franchise. The thing which disappointed me the most was the story. X-Men franchise has been over and over again choosing Jane as the main protagonist of the movie. After this it's easy to understand the movie very well if anyone reading has been following the franchise. When we talk about the action and the specialist effects, both the things had an upper hand comparing to the previous installment. I hope they don't disappoint with the next movie.
Muklawa (2019)
Entertaining!!
It's a regular Punjabi entertainer. The story line up is basic which is revolving around a marriage and the festive or ceremony known as MUKLAWA. It has the regular comedy as its their in any Punjabi movie but still it makes you laugh. The story lineup was weak as in the story was predictable without any certain twist. Amy virk does his job gracefully so did rest of the actors when it comes to the acting part.
Trapped (2016)
Story + acting + screenplay = great movie.
Trapped has it's significance with it's Title. The genre of the movie is survival. Rajkumar Rao nails with his acting skills he was on point with all the expression and the looks. The direction and the screenplay was on point. Every minute detail of person during the situation has been covered well in the movie and even executed with brilliance by Rajkumar Rao. It's a must watch by Rao.
Hostages (2019)
POOR SCREENPLAY!!
If actors like Ronit Roy and Tisca Chopra are working for a project you have high hopes with it. Hostages wasn't able to do the justice when it comes to it's screenplay and direction. The basic plot of the show is really good but the execution of the same is really pathetic. All the episodes went with the same pace with the same thing was happening over and over again. Certain turning points were there but most of them were predictable because of the poor screenplay. Ronit Roy and Tisca Chopra were on point with their acting skills but this show proves to be a sheer waste of talent. If anyone doesn't have anything to do or to watch go for Hostages.
Rim of the World (2019)
One time watch!
I liked the comedy parts of the movie. There was literally no story of the movie and the same goes for the screenplay. If you don't have anything to do then watch the movie otherwise do ignore this movie.
Rubaru Roshni (2019)
Best work of AAMIR KHAN PRODUCTIONS
In Rubaru Roshni , three stories are potraying that forgiveness can cost so much to the person concerned. A simple gesture towards life can change the world to such a great extent.
Maria (2019)
Boring!!
It's like watching a cliché story with different characters and certain different action. The story is all predictable right for the starting and even the screenplay is written pathetically. The action scenes had many noticable fauls. On whole ignore this movie even existed.
Becoming Warren Buffett (2017)
Prodigy!!
'Becoming Warren Buffett' is a documentary based on the famous investor Warren Buffett. Documentary tells everything till which Warren Buffett has gone through from being an ordinary man to one the richest man. A man who used to just believe in compounding the money to become one of the biggest philanthropist in the World. A must watch.
Don't Breathe (2016)
If he's blind he's not a saint.
It's a story about a blind man (an Army veteran) and group of burglars. The burglars broke into the blind man's house to steal the cash he got which he got as a compensation from the government. A blind man isn't easy to steal from and a blind man isn't a saint. The burglars turns out to save their life from the blind man. It's a must watch.
Madaari (2016)
Irfan 🙏
Madaari revolves around a suffering of a common man and the Indian system and how that common man really become a pain in the ass. Nonchalantly he portraits the role and make us believe whatever we are watching. It's a must watch.
Chernobyl (2019)
HBO is the best.
We all must have heard about the chenrobyl disaster happened back in 1986 like 33 years ago. Which had a huge impact on the world. This TV series portraits everything which must have happened back then. Some big decisions and some stupid ones. Everything is clustered within and explained really well. Waiting for the next episode now.
Music Teacher (2019)
Slow and decent.
The movie has a very slow pace on the story line. Though it written really well but the pace makes it a bit boring. Counting on the acting part every one did their part really well just the screenplay could be more refined and crisp so that it could be more engaging to watch it.
Kota Factory (2019)
Best on YOUTUBE
Kota factory isthe utter reality of a JEE aspirant. Every episode has that thing which touches the heart. It shows that every student compromises over everything to just fullfil one dream the dream every PCM (non-med) students sees ,i.e. to make into an IIT.
Dil Diyan Gallan (2019)
Go and watch it.
This movie symbolizes that the Punjabi cinema is evolving. A rom - com filled with parmish humour and some good dailouges. The movie will make you laugh at numerous times and will make you weep. Go and watch it.
You (2018)
Something New!
We often hear about boyfriends who are maniac or very voilent but this TV series show a perfect mixture of psychopath but still a very loving boyfriend.
Shazam! (2019)
DC 👎
Being a DC fan I went with great enthusiasm and craze to watch Shazam but the movie was nothing more than idiotism clustered with super powers. Being very generous that's why giving them 4 stars