Change Your Image
meropikyriazi
Reviews
A Teacher (2020)
Oh god why?
Totally pointless. The ending is unbelievable. No development of characters. I think it's a waste of time...
The Good Wife: Another Ham Sandwich (2012)
0 points
Really now? My 2-year-old would have done it better... And that voting of the jury... Was just for laughs... Really disappointing episode as well as the whole season as I may infer....
Destination Wedding (2018)
Please have mercy
I started watching it and wondered at the very beginning: is this another Woody Allen film? And then I figured out that it isn't.... So, there's another one out there??????
The Lovers (2017)
Oh my god why?
I thought this would escalate much better than it did. It had potential if given in a totally different way. Slow paced and disappointing. Too bad.
The Tree of Life (2011)
What the heck did I just watch
Why? Can somebody tell me what's the meaning of this movie and how come it won awards?
I only put two stars because I recently discovered that there is a worse movie than this, and it is "The Room"...