Change Your Image
lfr-03648
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
A Series of Unfortunate Events (2017)
Best Children's drama/comedy ever
It looks kind of grim and dark and maybe it is but i never felt a single time when it stepped over the line. It's smart, funny and true to the source material.
Simple, you gotta watch this if you like black comedy with a little horror.
Captain Marvel (2019)
The marvel formula has failed
I wouldn't talk in too detail but this movie was disappointing and IMO embarassing to watch.
The Big Bang Theory: The Paintball Scattering (2019)
Is it really hilarious hitting men and leaving them bruised when 70% of domestic violence victims are men?
So Stuart's girlfriend hits him multiple times with a paintgun and leaves his body bruised. So much that he can't even give a proper hug.
They make it sound like it's a hilarious thing to do. It doesn't sound so hilarious when the genders are swapped and it's the woman who's the victim here.
It's a shame since the show tries to be so progressive. I felt bad for Stuart and Denise should get the same bruises in the show to see how the audience will react to that,
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
Meh....
If you're expecting HP Deathly Hallows or Prisoner of Azkaban level of tightly knit story and cinematography, prepared to be massively disappointed. This felt more like a filler movie.
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
Do i even need to say anything?
It's a masterpiece. Being a huge Tolkien fan, i was completely blown away by this movie. This is a movie that you definitely need to watch of you call yourself a fantasy fan.
Who's Jenna...? (2018)
Who rated this s#!t of a movie 9.4 stars?
Don't know what to say. I'm just shocked and at the same point disappointed.
In myself that i steeped so low as to watch this movie.
Charmed (2018)
Same CW man hating crap.
I wasn't surprised at all. I got everything i expected it to be. Just had to watch 1 episode and it unfolded in the worst way possible.