Change Your Image
omartrigueros
Reviews
Code 8 (2019)
Arrow/Xmen/ Hiest Combine
I loved it the effects are on point. Story is good, good acting, for its budget it's amazing Stephen should transfer himself into movies instead of tv series
The Memory Book (2014)
Finding True long Lasting Love That Cant fade
I really enjoy this movie it is somewhat similar to the notebook. It really shows how two people can really let a good thing go but can with the help of strangers brought them back together after decades it's a real love story definitely reccomend it
Unhinged (2020)
Russell Crowe At His Best
Ignore the criticism except for the main woman shes dumb and makes stupid choices from the geico. Crowe went all the way for this movie fits perfect for a mad psychopath. First scene starts out in the rain where it shows how destructive he is after his divorce.
Honest Thief (2020)
Fun Ride, With Suspense Bryan Mills is Back
I really enjoyed the movie it reminded me so much of taken 3 in a different type of look has the potential to grow. I liked his character and I don't get all the bad reviews I honestly prefer this one a lot better than 2019 Cold pursuit where the movie ends in less than 20 minutes in.
Firewall (2006)
Need more Movies like These
2000s Action packed thrills really enjoyed this film. If only Liam neeson did action at that time it be more motivating. Like Harrison couldn't fit the part to do a tough family man role not like Neeson does. Still great film and story
The Lovebirds (2020)
Worst couple make it somewhat decent film
Just by the poster I was thinking it be a comedy solo but it turned out really good decent film worst couple meets bad situations makes them hysterics
Storm Boy (2019)
Uplifting Heart-Warming movie!!!!!!!! Must See
I give it a 9 for the story telling and inspiration these actors gaved. This is a under-rated movie overlooked by millions and looked down by a few. This for me is by far one of the BEST Drama films I have yet to seen 2019 the visual camera really good the story, the acting the whole project. I know if your reading this now you may say it's another movie involving animals and kids but this is what makes meaning to life and teaches our youth today how to be how to care for living creatures that now days movies lack on.
Drive Angry (2011)
Nick Cage Is Great The Story is Another
When I seen this movie I was stunned on how badass they made Cage. On the other hand the special effects to this movie is soo poorly done the story is not good. Dont explain much about Nick´s character no character development. If your looking to just pass your time with some great action scenes watch this but its a one time watch for me
Man on Fire (2004)
Danzel Is On Fire🔥
This movie is probably one of the best Action/Drama out there still from today how many of movies today 2019 can you say made you feel the sensational feelings this film brings, it has warm feeling, sad, anger Tony Scott and Denzel has proved through 4 movies together they can bring the audience up close to sense what it has in store. The Cinematography is really good changes colors from time to time it's not just a solid color the way Tony crafted the whole thing is the Art magnificent