Change Your Image
waynehorrorshow
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Free Guy (2021)
Well worth the watch a fresh story and Ryan is funny as always
To be honest i was going to watch this film because Ryan Reynolds is always funny so i thought itl be funny no matter if the story stinks,i was right he was funny but the story was great and fresh as well to my surprise well worth the watch its a film you could watch again and again, i love playing games online so this game me a added closeness to the film is a family film you could watch with anyone i hope maybe they will make a number 2 because the storyline can open all sorts of wacky things that could happen . P.s i had to write 600 characters for some reason i can't do that all the time ha. Bravo.
Resident Evil (2022)
Its not exactly like the games (this why low rating)but its a great watch
Well to be honest i thought it was going to be another corny resident evil film/series but to be fair its a great show it drags you in, its more about a story of evolution of living with a virus that takes over us and changes us , i can see why it gets a low rating ddo the die hard resident evil game fans will not like it as much due to the some of the main characters from the game are not in it (at the moment) 🙅 and the story is different from the game , but i hope they make series/season 2 because i really enjoyed the trip .
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Great film, better watch the shining before this
Great film started off a bit slow was thinking i was going to be disappointed by the end but i was wrong, story is great and it will help if you watch the shining first but not essential to enjoy the film , enjoy 👍👍
Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)
Loved it was a good blast from the past
Brilliant i am glad to see the director of the original films was making this also and he again did an amazing job brought me back to the 80s films, i think the first thing to do before watching this film is to watch the orignal films or you wont get that feeling i got when i watched this blast form the past bravo 🤓🤓🤓🤓
Nobody (2021)
What a film 🎥🎥
What a film . You think hes a loser but hes far from it , when a person tries to keep something bottled up for so long in the end the bottle stars to spill over and this is what happens in this film . Watch enjoy 🐱
Halloween Kills (2021)
An addition to the halloween film series 🔪🔪🔪🔪
Was a great addition to the film series. Plenty of kills-gore , loads of look away times , the story was well thought out and cant wait for the next film now , only small problem was tension and fear was not inuff in this film they need to make us more scared of the man in the mask the (boogie man) i am happy ddo another top film ........... You will always get the haters because they want too much from a film which cant be as good as the original but be grateful they have made more of the films .
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
Great horror not as much scares or jumps but well worth the watch
Lets start with the story yes i know its a long story but thats what its all about, these conjuring films have always wanted to show the life and story of ed and Lorraine warren and what they have been through and they do, not as much jumps and scares as the films before but well worth the watch.
Son of Sam: The Hunt for a Killer (2017)
Great documentary woth the watch
Well worth the watch, IL say a little as the documentary will say the rest . 👍
Breaking Bad (2008)
Bravo just bravo
That is all, no words can describe this masterpiece
Knives Out (2019)
Fantastic film well worth the score great CAST/STORY
Fantastic film great who done it with humour and gripping acting helps to have a great cast and they have got it in this film, please watch it youl enjoy, also a lot of aaaaa i seeeee 🤔
Inheritance (2020)
Great film well worth the watch
Well well well this film was more than i thought it was going to be. its a twisty turny film (wont say to much) please watch youl be satisfied.. enjoy
Good Boys (2019)
Funny as f@@@@
FUnny as f@@@"""k thats all just watch it it will cheer you up 😅
Midsommar (2019)
Ok then good film weird ddo
Well then this is a good film plenty of weird things happening makes you wonder a lot and keeps your mind open and curious . films like these just make you think about the film Way to much over and over. was a good film just missing phew thing not scary ddo but defo not a waste of time .
Brahms: The Boy II (2020)
Great sequel don't watch this without watching the first one
Great sequel better than i thought it was going to be as i really couldn't think were they could take the story after the first one, but they did a good job with a creepy ( not so scary ) film and maybe a third film could be in the pipeline. Watch it you'll enjoy It
The Lodge (2019)
God help me it was a sh@t shining film
Wow what a huge and painful film god I am a atheist but god help who ever watches this film it just made me angry and it wasn't a horror it was a slaughter on the mind start to end .Just stop reading this and find another film .
waste of time
Insidious (2010)
Great start to many great film
This was a new concept of horrors and was very fresh with many jumps and frights thats why their are many more of these films out now
.Watch. enjoy. jump 😱
Shutter Island (2010)
Blows you mind really does
This film wow what a mind set of confusing and confusing and a little more confusing amazing way of making a film and makes you think about the film hours later trying to get you head round it Bravo
In the Tall Grass (2019)
Was ok but quite boring dragged to the end for me
Was an ok film i watched till the end but the story felt dragged out like it was a struggle to write it To the end, more disturbing than scary was a mystery film than horror worth the watch just A little disappointed
Before I Wake (2016)
Very good film not so scary ddo
It was a good film plenty to keep you griped, wasent so scary but a phew creepy parts some parts sad aswell so its got a phew good things going for it . Please watch its worth it
I See You (2019)
IT WILL KEEP YOU GUESSING BRAVO
Great film was so shell shocked after it kept me guessing and getting confused ,it will come all together but you just got to watch it to the end bravo 👏
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Fantastic film Stallone is the master of revengeful films
Well then that was a fantastic Film, he is the master of Making you want Him to get revenge so much every rambo film has been the same, Plenty of action On this film like the others, please Watch this film and enjoy stallone legend forever
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
Fantastic film full of thrill seeking action
Here we have a fantastic film, full of everything you need well written action packed with plenty of nail bitting parts well worth the watch , enjoy
The Shallows (2016)
Very entertained fight to the end
Was a good film a bad situation to be in and be pushed to the brink of death, well written film watch if you like tense films ... enjoy 🦈🦈🦈🦈🦈
Vivarium (2019)
Very interesting film you never know were its going to go
Well that was a new way of thinking very watchable and stuck into the plot to see what happens next, you will never guess on this film as it could go any direction really please watch its worth it enjoy
The Invisible Man (2020)
Great film was very griped
Great film was very griped and made you wonder who was lurking in every corner great story , great ending wont say too much watch it you wont regret it bravo 👍👍👍👍👍👌👌👌👌👌