Change Your Image
AtomicKonstant27
Reviews
Sandeep Aur Pinky Faraar (2021)
Aukat ke bahr aurat
Good movie lekin aurat aukat ke bahr hai also there was a scene that showed a manager having a book about single mothers...
Kya hramzyadagiri hai ye?!
In kutiyao ko bhot zyada aukat ke bahr dikhaya gya hai. But still despite all that its a quite good movie. 8 stars, -2 stars for the propaganda.
------
Ohckgxkgzkgcifsuxfhhx ft yu namaste of very good morning only one day I am grateful to God that dun really sorry for the police station for a past is past is the religion of Peace and love you baby so sweet dreams take a shower and get back to home from work and HD drum offer gif Jill get old an to cry do.
Rupture (2016)
Absurd
A woman raising a child without a father... 🙄
What sort of Degenerate lunacy is this?!!
👎🏽
Avoid this Degenerate content, there are many better movies out there that are worth the watch.
Decoupled (2021)
Pro divorce Propaganda
This show depicts the serious topic of divorce in a very comedic & humorous way. It mocks people with happy marriages & promotes divorce.
Divorce does not exist in Hinduism & a show like this not only promotes divorce but also mocks at the traditional & conservative moral values of Hinduism.
This is a horrible show for anyone that considers themselves to a conservative.
👎🏽
Skip this show & go watch something that's worth your time.
Aafat (2019)
Propaganda!
Gynocentric Propaganda!
The whole narrative of this series is to showcase why these weird/obnoxious women are still acceptable...
👎🏽
Pure propaganda!!!
Deep Water (2022)
Illogical & dumb
The premise of the movie is illogical! The characters just don't seem to have any sort of common sense & what is with the matriarchal propaganda?!!
This movie is extremely sexist & must be banned for it open depiction of misandry.
Nautanki Saala! (2013)
Funny, weird & entertaining
Much better than Chandigarh kare aashiqui. This movie is nice, comedic & shows how weird life is of our main character 😂😜
I like this movie and I recommend it! 👍🏽
Love Hostel (2022)
Opposite character portrayals
The man is Muslim.
The woman is Hindu.
Had the Man been Hindu & the woman been Muslim I would've given this movie a 10 but that's not the case, that's why it deserves 1 star rating.
Bad movie! Bad character design! Bad script!
Avoid it!
There are much better movies to watch than this trash! 👎🏽
Just Go with It (2011)
A fun rom-com
This is a good movie. Lot of laughs, lot of positivity, lot of trying for romance 😂
This movie is fun!
I like this movie & I recommend it!
It's worth watching!
Laxmii (2020)
A missed opportunity...
This movie could've been an excellent way to depict the mistreatment of transgenders in Islam. It did not need hindu characters within the film! The script had potential but it failed trying to appease everyone & at the end was a total waste of time, money & effort of everyone involved in its production.
Atrangi Re (2021)
Good concept, Bad character design!
Sara Ali Khan is a Muslim & Akshay Kumar is a Hindu so why is it that Sara plays the role of a Hindu woman & Akshay the role of a Muslim man?
It could've been Sara playing the role of a Muslim woman & Akshay playing that of a Hindu man... 🙄
Why were Sara & Akshay made to play the roles of characters that were different than their original religion?
Also why was this movie based on Hindu-Muslim Romance?
It could've been Hindu-Christian, Hindu-Buddhist, Muslim-Sikh, Muslim-Christian or any other inter-religious combination.
So why the Hindu-Muslim stuff?
This movie was a waste of time. I saw half of it & then closed Hotstar!
Avoid this movie. Save your time. Go watch something that's worth it.
Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui (2021)
Anti Conservative Propaganda
The story of this movie is absurd.
It appears to be a romance but its full of Anti-Conservative propaganda.
Vaani Kapoor's character in this movie is of a trans-woman where Ayushman's character falls in love with her.
This movie was a waste of time & money. Avoid it! 👎🏽
Follow Your Heart (1999)
A very Wholesome Romantic Movie
Its a very sweet, Wholesome Romantic movie with a few occasional funny moments here n there.
I highly recommend this movie to those who believe in the magic of love. 💕
Without Remorse (2021)
Why the female lead?
Why was Jodie Smith in this movie? Her character was unnecessary. This movie could've an all male cast, awesome action movie.
This movie was not worth the time. Skip it!!
True Memoirs of an International Assassin (2016)
Anti-Venezuelan
Anti-Venezuelan propaganda!!! This is just a dumb script movie with the sole intention of depicting Venezuela in a negative way.
Deathstroke Knights & Dragons: The Movie (2020)
Passive Deathstroke...
During an argument scene with his wife, Slade was just standing still & listening to Addie cross the line & call him abusive names. Addie was way out of line! This movie could've gotten an 8 had this scene been dealt better. Slade Wilson is a mercenary, he is not someone who is to be disrespected, even by his friends & wife.
Mastizaade (2016)
Good time pass movie...
Unlike most Hollywood comedies this movie doesn't really have any sort of offensive comedy. It's clean even though it's a sex comedy. I recommend this for teens & young adults. 👍🏽
Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War (2020)
Anti-Communist Propaganda
It's an Anti-Communist Propaganda game. You play as the generic Americans & fight communists, nothing special here...
Spinning Man (2018)
An Intelligent movie for intelligent people
This movie is made for intelligent people & I understand why it has a low rating, movies with such themes never do work for the mass audience. If you are interested in mystery, thriller & movies that have philosophy within them, then you'll find this movie quite intriguing. If you consider yourself intelligent then do give this movie a shot, you'll most probably like it! Although I've given it a 8 star my actual rating is 7.6, i.e. above 7 & below 8, so do note that. Overall a good movie with a steady buildup & a satisfying ending. It was worth my time! I recommend this movie! 👍🏽
Hugo (2011)
Bad Movie 👎🏽
It's slow, it's boring & is just unwatchable. The cinematography in the movie is good but the story, the characters & the interactions between them suck!
Stay away from this movie, it's a big HUGeØ waste of time. I do not recommend this movie!👎🏽
Bloodshot (2020)
Good movie, Awesome action!
After facing disappointment from the Marvel Franchise, especially the Avengers Series I was pretty disappointed & discouraged to watch another superhero movie. But boy was I wrong! This movie was incredible! The action, the story, the first film for valiant superheros, this film was worth the watch, it was worth the hype & I truly & wholeheartedly enjoyed it. This movie has made me a Bloodshot fan! Looking forward to the new Valiant Superhero Movies! I highly recommend this movie! Go ahead watch it! If you're like me and haven't heard of valiant comics or their comic book superheros then this movie makes a great first impression of what valiant is capable of! 👍🏽😁 Again awesome movie!
Victor Frankenstein (2015)
A really good movie
It's a Drama movie where they tell the story behind the creation of Frankenstein. It is not a horror movie, it has elements of horror but definitely not horror, sci-fi yes, horror no! Watch it for what it is! It's a nice movie with incredible cinematography & great soundtrack, I recommend this movie! 👍🏽
The Purge (2018)
Good show!
Good show, nice backstories but for the unnecessary sex content in the show & the unnecessary depiction of Feminism, I'm going to reduce the rating by 2 stars plus the backstories were a bit too stretched out, shorter backstories would've been fine but, Overall good show! 👍🏽 I recommend it.
Guns Akimbo (2019)
Great Potential, Missed Opportunity
This could've easily have been a 9 star movie had it followed these following quirks:
The Nix should've been a guy, instead of a girl;
The main actor's girlfriend should've been kidnapped not his ex (Nobody in real life cares much about their ex); During the beginning when the main character went to pee his dick shouldn't have been shown...
Had the movie made these changes I'd gladly give it a 9 star rating. But still good effort. 👏🏽👏🏽
Rough Book (2016)
Could have been better
The movie is about the Indian education system, the students & the teachers that are a part of it. In first 40 mins the movie swings here and there between topics, it digresses from its main story about the education system toward corruption, divorce & shame of getting caught with black money.
Had these unnecessary mini story lines been not there it would've been an excellent movie.
It has a potential of being a 9 star movie but alas this movie doesn't live upto what it could've been.
I do not recommend this movie. 👎🏽
Next (2007)
Good movie but.....
That Lady FBI Agent was way ouy of line. The movie was great excluding the pro-FBI Propaganda & that Woman FBI Agent, because of these 2 elements within the movie, I'm reducing my original rating by 2 stars. You can watch this movie but it's just a one time watch.