Change Your Image
leong_tommy
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Fear Street: 1666 (2021)
7-8-9 Trilogy
I see lots of complaining, but I enjoyed it more and more along the way. It all made sense in the joining together of the story and most of all, it was very entertaining. For this 3rd installment, I give it a 9 for a good job bringing it all together and closing.
6 Underground (2019)
Judge for yourself
If you want a fun and entertaining movie. Watch it! That's what movies are all about right? If you want real life drama, this is NOT the movie to watch. I finished 2 buckets of popcorn
Captain Marvel (2019)
Nicely entertained
I was entertained, just like all the other Marvel movies. Our family, ranging from ages 16 to 58 all enjoyed it. Really, if the movie was that bad, how would it gross 10X plus budget? Think all those reviewers giving 1/10 is overly disappointed because of over expectations. It's just the same as if you suddenly saw a string of 10/10 reviews, would you believe it? If you watch this without any expectations and a follower of the Avengers series, I think you will enjoy the movie.
Valentine (2017)
Did enjoy it though....
Very cutely done but not perfect. Dubbed into English which I think was a plus here. Valentine herself did a great job in her moves. All in all I did find it entertaining. Worth to see if you do not expect anything.
Then Came You (2018)
pleasantly surprised!
This was not my type of movie but somehow I went to see it. I was very happy that I saw it. Yes, there were laughter and tears and I'm male. All cast did a great job in making the movie feel alive. It's definitely worth seeing