Change Your Image
neutrongeminga
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)
The third masterpiece in the Star Trek series
It is the third masterpiece in the Star Trek series and without thinking too much!
Yes it had some parts where the "Borgs" presented as a way to weak fraction but if we compare all other parts it is still one of the best Star Trek series.
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
This is not Star Trek
This aint Star Trek and it don't plays in the universe of Star Trek, not even close.
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)
The second masterpiece i watched after Star Trek Next Generation
What to say?
I saw all seasons of Star Trek Deep Space Nine 2 or 3 times.
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)
What to say?
A masterpiece of a serie.
Alone the quality of the actors at this time will put most actors in the shade today in the year 2020.
Westworld (2016)
I don't support sociopath agendas with my money.
I saw the first 2 season and stopped, because it was boring and came back later to check out 3 and 4.
But when i saw that Tessa Thompson is going to be in season 4, im even boycotting now Westworld.
I don't support or give money to these forced and pushed socialpath feminist agendas in series or movies.