Change Your Image
redplanetplasterer
Reviews
The Irishman (2019)
So so
A great cast, nicely filmed. But.Trying to recreate there earlier years does not cut it for me. I was comical watching de Niro running and fighting. It was like taking your mom shopping, come on hurry up. Disappointing.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Hmmmmmm
Great cast good acting. But. Was that it, for the director and cast I should have been amazing. Alas, talk about watching paint dry. But then the ending brilliant. It was worth the cinema entrance for the ending, but that's it. It's on the same line to the hateful eight. Slow slow bam!!!. The end.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Must watch
What a fantastic interesting action packed movie. Loved everything from the story to the effects. With great characters and actors, fantastic effects its a must watch.
Avengement (2019)
Brutal.
Really like Scott adkins, under estimated martial artists. This is a raw brutal film, but we'll choreographed. The fight scenes are fast action packed, and at times brutal. The story is well portrayed and acted. Scott reminds me of the krays. Good film.
A Dark Song (2016)
Rubbish
A good story, but but but but nothing. What a waste of time money acting. IT'S TRASH, AVOID.
Soul to Keep (2018)
Terrible
If you want the same old story, with poor acting go for it. The idea is old, the the story old and it will age you. I have nothing good to say about this movie, except the end. Junk, stay clear.
Escape Room (2019)
Low budget
However gave this film 10 is mind- boggling. With poor acting and a story that's been done may times before. There's nothing in this film that's entertaining at all, I mean nothing. The acting is like something out of towie or neighbours.Rubbish.
A Cure for Wellness (2016)
Gorgeous
What's not to like on this film, fantastic location great story good acting. It pulls you in like the Edward scissor hands story, with magical and haunting music. Great cast that ensures a hidden meaning, money and success aren't everything. Loved it.
Upgrade (2018)
Yes
Great film good action great idea. Loved it, in comparison to some big movies out there its a gem.
Hereditary (2018)
Tens and nines, WHAT!!!!!
What a bag of rubbish. Love horrors, but this was trash!
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018)
Oh dear.
A great start original and promising, then. As the stories progressed they became less interesting, to the point of boring. A shame!
Black Panther (2018)
No No no
Overrated, over hyped, poor acting. The story is soooooo boring. Special effects are over the top.
Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
Great
Loved it.Great story, great special effects.Better than ant man for me.
The Nun (2018)
Mmmmmm!
Great story great settings good acting. But! let down by poor effects, shame.
The Equalizer 2 (2018)
Good
Good movie, but not as good as the first. But enjoyed it.