Change Your Image
cainysunuke
Reviews
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
More leftard garbage
I didnt even bother with this one because I knew it was going to suck just by watching the trailer. Then I read the reviews here and I confirmed it. So unless you are a leftard avoid this garbage at any cost.
Jem and the Holograms (2015)
Save your time and skip all the way to the credits
This movie is beyond bad. There is nothing right about it. Poor casting choices, bad music, bad script, bad everything. To be fair the cast is half okay. Jem was okay, Kimberly was almost okay too, Shana didnt look anything like in the cartoon but I didnt care about her character anyway so didnt mind the actress either. Aja didnt look enough asian but meh, the script was so bad anyway that who cares. Then Rio was nothing like in the cartoon and Eric is now Erica... really? Why the gender change? Like there were not enough females in the movie... the songs were extremely bad and the story line pretty boring. How come you have Jem and no The Misfits?? Really?? Its like a Batman movie without any foe! What were they thinking? Sure, they show up after the credits and thats the only half amusing part of the movie. Even though the casting choices were not good I would love to see Ke$ha as Pizazz in a more extended role which was intended for a sequel but after this total fail there is no way they are gonna make one and thats maybe for the best. Just avoid this junk at any cost.
Supergirl: Damage (2017)
Finally!
Seems like finally somebody listened to my prayers and they are letting Maggie go. No more lesbians stories! Well, that would be too good to be true but I really hope so. Everything else was just about fine, your typical super hero stuff. Nothing really special but it gets the job done.
The Flash: Finish Line (2017)
Disappointing and anti-climatic finale
Okay, I hated this episode and have only one thing to say IRIS should have died and not HR! I was looking forward to seeing Iris written off the story because she and Barry make the most horrible couple ever. They just don't match and are a desperate attempt to push their leftist agenda.
Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut (1980)
Sorry but Lester's cut is still better
I find hard to believe this "film" has the highest rating on imdb, its even higher than the first movie! Dont get me wrong, its nice to see the never-seen footage but this looks more like a bunch of deleted scenes put back together rather than a MOVIE. There is a lot missing in the transition, the build-up is not there either, sequences are shown out of order, etc. which will make you go crazy if you haven't seen Lester's version. The ending is the worst part because it doesnt make any sense.
Bottom line, is enjoyable but not for a 7.7 by any means...