Change Your Image
connormahone
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Sherlock (2010)
Blows my mind everytime
Anytime I revisit this show I am reminded of how amazing it is, the twists continue to get me, I love this show. Benedict cumberatch is EXCELLENT in this role. Martin freeman is such an amazing john watson god i love this show.
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
GOAT
My favorite piece of media of all time. Season 1 starts off pretty mid though.
Apparently I need 150 characters so I will talk about how I think Dante Basco is really cool and a great guy and I might mention that in my humble opinion this show is great and on my first watch through in over 10 years it made me wish bending was a thing again at the age of 17.
Good.
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
Best Harry Potter movie
Literally perfect movie that I can keep coming back to over and over, no matter how many times I watch I will cry at the scene over the lake as Harry sames himself from the deatheaters.
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
Andrew Garfield is an excellent portrayal of Spider-Man
I love the passion he has for this character, I love the chemistry with Emma Stone, I love his emotions in this movie, I love his expressions, I love how he manages to act his ass off without having to see his face, and I love the visuals in this film. If the ASM2 suit was used in this one instead of the sub-par suit we got in this, it would be the best spider-man movie.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
More than just fan service
Not only is Spider-Man: No Way Home the most ambitious live-action Spider-Man film to date, its emotional, and heart-wrenching at times, story creates a fitting end to Tom Holland's Spider-Man trilogy.