Change Your Image
oseholic
Reviews
Sex Education (2019)
Season 3 aint just working.
Its like a boring season of shameless US.
The producers ought to wallow in shame for releasing this snooze fest after previous awesome seasons.
Why couldn't they stick to what was working?
This is embarrassing.
Before 30 (2015)
Petition for a season 2!
I really really loved this and could totally relate, interesting from start to finish, kudos to cast and directors. Can there be a season and maybe better publicity?
Travelers (2016)
Really interesting
Was sad it ended, although they ran out of ideas. I have not seen the last episode yet in solidarity 😞
The World of the Married (2020)
What is this?
I really don't get the high ratings, maybe people who love kdrama are just blind to logic. Each episode drags on for too long with a whole lot of unnecessary scenes, the actors are unlikeable. I can't believe y'all watched this to the end, must be boredom.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Perfectly Splendid.
No, it is not a slow burner, yes it is a story of a haunted house and of ghosts and of romance, it is a little bit of everything wrapped up together to make it perfectly splendid.
I cannot believe anyone would prefer haunting of hill house to this, haunting of hill house was awfully boring with no sense of direction. This on the other hand, is a work of pure ART.
The Stranger (2020)
Ended worse than it started.
It feels like the end should have been the beginning not the other way round. It got sadder with each episode and ended worse. It is interesting though.
Le chalet (2017)
A slow burner but interesting.
It was interesting and I got hooked from the first episode. It's different from your regular thriller, yeah the heroes were also villains but that's life.
Élite (2018)
Enjoyable
Yeah, it's binge worthy and enjoyable. Teenagers dealing with real life issues, and the suspense in the series was cool. Might not suit every audience, but if you stick through the first few episodes, you're in for a good ride.
Salvation (2017)
They lost the heart of the show 💔
I really wanted to rate it lower based on s2, but s1 was super awesome. The show was singlehandedly ruined by writers, directors and producers. So many things did not need to be a part of the series in s2, The glorification of infidelity, The strange rise of re/syst, Liam leaving Tanz and Jillian for re/syst, Darius becoming president, they added too many twists and lost the heart of the show. It's sad, but I understand why it was canceled.
Ambitions (2019)
This is soo good!!
The low rating sucks because it is not a reflection of how good the series is. I guess low rosters didn't give the series a chance. I get what they mean by the lead's acting, but it grows on you (like Meredith from grey's anatomy). She's just extra.
The acting gets better with each episode and the storyline gets even more interesting. Episode 11 just got released and I wonder why people who did not give the series a chance are rating it so low.
Why Women Kill (2019)
Watch it.
All I have to say is watch it!!! It's the best thing since desperate housewives and even better, more mature and much more realistic.
Lambs of God (2019)
Took me by surprise.
At the time I started this series, I didn't expect it to turn out as interesting as it it. I totally recommend it to everyone. It's fast-paced, captivating, has a great plot, with a satisfying ending. I absolutely loved it and it's in my top 5 favorites now. More of this!
Mums Make Porn (2019)
Wondering...
I wonder why this is not popular. Nobody is talking about it.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
It's great!
First 2 or 3 episodes in s1 were sort of a drag, but when everything fell in place it got really interesting. It's dark like really dark, suspenseful, gory and entertaining. S2 is even more interesting than s1, where Sabrina finally got to know who the F she was, I was filled with joy at the amount of power she could wield. This is not your regular horror series. It is dark and filled with occultism but in a way that everyone can watch it without getting nightmares. I love it! 9/10 I totally recommend!
Dynasty (2017)
Great show
Asides a few flaws, which are easily overlooked because the show is so awesome, the show is amazing. It is entertaining, dramatic and with the right amount of suspense and romance. I always can't wait for the next episode.
Tell Me a Story (2018)
GREAT GREAT STORY
Best series I've seen in a long time. I was a bit skeptical at first, but I got hooked right from the first episode. There was no boring episode. The thrill, the plot twists, the ending everything was perfect, and surprisingly realistic. The actors nailed their characters. Omg I could go on and on about how enjoyable this series was for me, but I'll let you decide. Seeing is believing. I hope there's a second season.
Killing Eve (2018)
Wrong
In the image used on this site, why does Jodie comer come first? Looks wrong
Light as a Feather (2018)
Surprisingly awesome
I had really low expectations, I expected it to be a boring horror flick filled with rebellious teens, BUT THIS IS THE REAL DEAL. Y'all need to watch this.
Greenleaf (2016)
Season 3 is the BOMB
Okay, this season has been my absolute favorite. It's drama filled, and every character has a dramatic story to portray. Love love love it!
Under the Skin (2013)
I can't believe I paid to see this movie
This is the most boring movie ever! Don't waste your time. I saw this movie when it came out years ago, and I'm here to warn everyone who hasn't seen it, to not bother. I don't remember a word being said all through the movie, basically nothing happened in the movie. This movie should be banned.
The Blair Witch Project (1999)
I don't get it
Watching this movie was an absolute waste of time, I got the movie because of the ratings and reviews, which I now believe were paid for. The movie is not scary, it's not entertaining, it lacks direction and purpose, there's nothing intriguing about the movie, it's an absolute waste of time. I kept waiting for something to happen, but nothing did. It doesn't even qualify to be called a movie, maybe a rehearsal video for a bad movie.