Change Your Image
mohafinearts
Reviews
Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania (2023)
Ridiculous
One of the worst screen play in the series. It is ridiculous in many scenes, predictable. Many scenes even have conflicts with characters. The writers even could not make consistent characters and their abilities. In some scenes they have magical abilities and in some scenes they do boxing 😂.
Make ups are seriously fake and in the action scenes there is no effect 😑.
The CGI is also not good.
But still the worst part is the cheap story and characters.
The best part was only the jokes.
Disappointedly, and I just wanted the movie to be end sooner and so I did not waste mytime more.
Realy they spent 130 millions for this? 🙄
Gotham (2014)
Dark with a good story
It is realy well written and directed. If you like dark and triller stories such as sin city and maxpayne, this works for you. Enjoyable and rich story.
Znaki (2018)
Amazing sights and views
Photography is so enjoyable. Story is fine and thoughtful.
Gunpowder Milkshake (2021)
Girl version of John Wick
Well, it has not a great opening, especially in character representation. After 20 Minutes, the story and character gets better.
Ifor conclusion, enjoyable.
In the Dark (2019)
Worst acting for showing a blind personn
Storyline is OK.
This is one of the worst acting for blind person, I have ever seen. She has alot eye contants, eye motions, face mimics, wrong gestures,...
Maskhare Baz (2019)
Very good theatre, combined with photography.
It has some brilliant ideas, but boring some times. It also has serveral clues to iranian film masterpeices which are not familiar for international audiences.
In general, it is not a common movie or theatre and is worth to watch.
I Am Mother (2019)
Realy amazing and thinkful script
Fabulous script and scenes. Really enjoyable, mysterious, philosophical script.