Change Your Image
gazzyace
Music
Laughing
Bass Guitar
DCS World
Golf
Current Affairs
Lotto Dreams
Sports
Fun Stuff
Docos
Nice Food
Being Happy
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
BuzzFeed Unsolved: Supernatural (2016)
I thought it sucked
First time viewer here wanting to see some really cool mysterious & intelligent stories from the past & all I got was two unfunny clowns making it all about them selves. I thought these two buffoons sucked & ruined what could've been a really good series. I barely lasted 8 mins & gave it 1/10 because I couldn't give it a neg.
Acts of Vengeance (2017)
Worth more than current rating!
This was great! Fresh ideas, nicely paced, the odd red herring, well written and good performances all round. Banderas rocked in this one! Worth a strong 7 or more :o)
Blue World Order (2017)
Total embarressing crap
A giant poo pile from a big poo factory and wtf was Jack Thompson thinking???
All the Devil's Men (2018)
Very underated and so very much worth checking out
I can't believe this flick only managed a 5! A really well put together little piece, nice action, nice pace, well acted, well written and nicely directed. Like what's the problem man? Gibson was great and offered awesome intensity, those eyes in that review mirror, man oh man! Reminded me of his Dad way back there as Max. I really enjoyed it and it was a nice break from all the tawdry bs CGI crap that's so become the norm these days. Check this one out. 7.5 from me.
Beyond White Space (2018)
I got a nice surprise
Well written, well acted and the story was ok too. I thought this was worth more than the IMDb rating it received. And I can't believe how much Zulay Henao reminded me of Megan Markle, just saying..
Backtrace (2018)
I gave it a 1 because they showed up
I lasted 47 mins, there's only so much a grown man can take 😢
Tinker' (2017)
I melted into this one..
A quirky little indie film thats got a little piece of magic. Well written, well acted and beautifully shot. Check this one out..
Ratings shmatings!
Mandy (2018)
Evil Dead II meets Sin City.. and beyond!
Amazing! Best thing I've seen all year! And Cage f..ing rocks in this one.
Upgrade (2018)
This absolutely rocks!
Beautifully written, well thought out, nicely paced and awesomely acted. Just all round little gem you've got to check out. I loved it.
Extinction (2018)
Well thought out with a nice twist
Give this one a try. I thought it was great and just goes to prove you don't have to be bombarded with usual CGI overkill for a Sci Fi to make it worthwhile. Very nicely written with a well paced out story line and the acting was good, everyone gave a nice performance. Not forgetting it's a Net Flicks piece, although for me that doesn't detract from it being a nice little gem.
Well worth checking out.