Change Your Image
tailzx-80267
Reviews
The Last Kingdom: Seven Kings Must Die (2023)
Should've been another season!
I've watched The Last Kingdom series almost 10 times, that's how much I love it but this was disappointing.. i mean I did enjoy it but I do not claim this movie to be the ending (season 5 ending is better) and I'll probably won't watch this movie again..
This movie could've easily been another season or even a 2 part movie.. it felt quite rushed, each scene ended so quickly onto the next.. I also wish we could've seen King Edward actually dying and the Queen Aelswith again on screen but they just cut them out completely..
I didn't like how Athelstan turned so quickly. I get he was influenced but it all happened so fast and I hate how he killed off Aldhem like he meant nothing to him.. There was no time for characters to grieve it was just straight onto the next, also the battle scene in the end wasn't as long as what I had hoped considering all the battles in the series were really good.. That was also a bit of a let down..
I feel like Netflix just had to put their agenda into this movie.. I googled to see if Athelstan was gay in real life but it just said that he didn't father any children so that doesn't really confirm nor deny.. but Athelstan was a god fearing person so I just think making him out to be that was purely for the LGBT agenda they are trying to shove down our throats..
Kidnapped (2021)
Another trash film
How did this even get made into a film.. and where do you find these "actors".. this movie is so bad, I can't believe I watched it till the end. So cringe. You have someone who's lost their child under your supervision and your response is "you can't come in here".. So unrealistic, everyone would be more frantic than that especially when a kid is missing. Also the police were so fricken useless and cringe. Do yourself a favour and skip this movie, you aren't missing out.
The Guilty (2021)
ONE WORD... BORING!
This was one of the most boring movies I have ever seen..
I sat through this thinking surely he's not going to be sitting on a computer desk and talking on the phone the whole time.. It was back and forth over the phone.. girl crying, breathing, crying.. He's literally taking his sweet ass time to help someone.. I cringed so hard.. Movies like this make me really angry I really don't know how to explain it.. Anyway I thought to myself I'll check the time and see whats left on the movie.. it was 1 HOUR in and he was still sitting at the damn desk.. I just fast forwarded to see how it ended..Don't waste your time.. I saw reviews saying its a remake and to watch that instead.. I think not.
The Owners (2020)
SO BAD
I want to know WHO rated this 10 stars. Is that a joke? This movie is so bad, I was so angry throughout the whole thing, I wanted to smash my tv.
The character "Terry" is so annoying and cringe.. I've never wanted someone to die off a movie so bad like this bloke, he's pathetic.
Storyline has been done to death, twists were predictable.. I honestly don't know how I just sat through this whole thing. Do yourself a favour and don't waste your time.
Hostage House (2021)
CRINGEY AF
I laughed at the other review I wish I saw that before picking this movie! Why do they make people so dumb, it makes me so angry. If you want to sit through and cringe every scene then be my guest. I don't know how they watched this back and thought it was worthy of screening.. its bad hahah.
47 Meters Down: Uncaged (2019)
DON'T WASTE YOUR TIME!!
This movie made me cringe so bad. Whoever rated this high needs to reevaluate their lives. Storyline is lame af and so is the acting, just wanted it to end! 😒
A Night at the Roxbury (1998)
One of the best
This is literally a classic film.. I watch this over and over again. I love it.
Wrong Turn (2021)
Not like the original wrong turn
I love the wrong turn franchise since I was a kid.. I obviously was very excited when I saw there's a new one! But it's not the same as the original.. No cannibal hillbilly people.. which I was waiting for.. Probably should've changed the name to something else and not link it to wrong turn..
This movie was not that bad tbh.. i quite enjoyed it.. it's been a while since I've seen something decent.. but definitely not like wrong turn at all..
Greta (2018)
DON'T WASTE YOUR TIME
This is one of the worst movies I have ever seen. I watched it because i really like chloe grace moretz.. boy was i wrong. Some old ass lady is calling you non stop how about block her number??? Shes stalking you and ends up kidnapping you.. how about try to fight her off. instead she sits there and doesnt even do anything, she ends up trying to run away and goes into the basement.. WHO WROTE THIS?? AND WHO SAID THIS WAS GOOD ENOUGH TO PRODUCE.. this movie was so lame it just dragged on and on.. i couldnt wait for it to end. i wish i could get that hour and a half back!!
Breaking In (2018)
DONT WASTE YOUR TIME
First of all this movie could've been okay.. but it wasn't and I just wanted it to end.
The whole purpose of breaking in was to find the money in the house and apparently only had an hour or so.. then it turned out to be the guys trying to find the mum (who's locked outside and no way possible of getting in) instead of looking for the safe.. why are they even scared or bothered of someone who is outside that can't even get in?!!! Go and find the damn money then gtfo!
Movie just dragggggeddddddddd and I couldn't wait for it to be finished.
Fanatic (2019)
DONT WASTE YOUR TIME
Man I just want to say who the f wrote this movie?!!! Worst movie ever and worst acting ever. I can't even deal..
Running Out Of Time (2018)
Don't waste your time!!
This is easily one of the worse movies I have seen.. I don't know why people are rating it so high? The acting is so bad.. Theres a scene she's standing half naked for about 10 minutes having a casual conversation with her husbands killer.. she's standing there like she's trying seduce him and doesn't even look scared or sad about the fact this guy had killed her husband.. who directed this garbage? I've been cringing throughout this whole movie.. so painful to watch..
February (2015)
WASTE OF MY LIFE
I honestly do not know how people are rating this so high... this is easily one of the most boring movies I have ever seen.. the movie just drags on forever, and you literally don't even know whats going on in the entire movie until like the last 15 minutes of it.. do not waste your time.. thats 1hr and 34 minutes I will never get back.. id rather watch paint dry...
Knock Knock (2015)
SO BAD
This movie is definitely the worst movie I have ever seen. Keanu Reeves acting in this movie is actually laughable.. Especially when he's buried and screaming.. its so funny and so bad.. I don't know why he would accept to play this role.. I cant look at Keanu Reeves the same ever again without thinking of this movie hahaha
Dude (2018)
TRASH
I just made an IMDB account just so I can write a review for this movie..
This was easily one of the worst movies I have ever watched. Has no story line whatsoever, I don't even know what the movie was about to be quite honest.. it was boring, and the way the girls behaved was too much for my likings.. no one acts like that, wayyy to exaggerated. I don't know one girl who masterbated at school.. that scene was just unnecessary.. the whole movie was trash.. you can always tell when its a Netflix movie. Absolute rubbish.