Change Your Image
xplizit-67577
Reviews
Tomb Raider (2018)
no lara croft
Dont get me wrong she is very pritty she is cute but noway in hell she is lara croft! They set the bar to high with angelina...that said.... alicia is a good actrice loved to see her perform as a lara croft! For all that didnt geek on the early games this is a very good movie. Enjoy watching it!
Legends of Tomorrow (2016)
terrible! waaay to childish
Season 1 to 5 bad but i have seen worse so its like sharknado entertainment... season 6 written by a 2 year old its worse then terrible , this season creates a new meaning to childish its like a i want to dressup and film myself acting like a total dufus, great actors script childish but gfi b+ such a dissappointment considdering its dc! They can do better
This is like oldskool batman just missing the POW & BANG comicbook popups.
Sharks of Lost Island (2013)
golddiggers!
Im curious if they would bet there lives on this "protection" documentary
..you just showed the whole world where this is..
how are we gonna protect this from the industrial world? this doc. was just a bad idea! no need to show this to the world! you could have protected it in silence... fact the world wont protect it but destroy it! so you just killed that reaf great job "protecting" it
Shang hai bao lei (2019)
bad cgi decent movie
Ez they spend to much money on cgi for lin lan noway a woman is this beautifull <3 all bad cgi aside this is a decent ?low budget? movie i enjoyed watching this but thats probably cause i wanted to see lin lan XD nxt time forget about the war the aliens the impressive shield and cannon! just show us 147min of linlan =p
The I-Land (2019)
less drama less flashbacks more "iland"
Started out great! a deserted "i-land" like the shows we all seen before but with a nice twist. if it wasnt for all the failing flashbacks and drama this could have been an amazing series!
everything that happens on the "iland" really is enjoyable then again the drama and semiflashbacks really ruins it all
for all you ignorant ughs! stop saying netflix creates stuff NETFLIX BUYS NETFLIX DOES NOT CREATE ANYTHING, THEY JUST CLAIM OTHER PEOPLES WORK!!!!
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
to much conspiracy not enough wild horror
Average movie sadly but great cgi as to be expected from a jurrasic movie they never let us down on visuals! i always enjoy jurrasic movies but i was kinda annoyed by another conspiracy theme, that stuff is getting old! where is the genuine horror of unseen landscape and thrills of the unexpected? this movie isnt about unicorns and pritty pink teddybears sadly the true excitement and thrills of upcoming danger has not been a part of the last releases.
for all that just wanna see dinos you will like this movie! for all that wanna relive the joy and thrills of the first jurrasic movies this is yet another dissapointment! with the current hints supplyd by this movie there might just be an amazing followup but again this last releases of the jurrasic series where not much more then amazingly beautifull dinosaurs.... j1 and j2 really captured how even the planteaters could scare us...now velos are less scary then some of the spiders in my own house.... besides the family friendlyness one could considder this a decent movie
Black Summer (2019)
finally!!!!
A stroke of genius or something promised by underrated perfection?
this1 has been called for world warz z tower of death and dense aggressive zombies! and left4dead ...lookitup there is nothing like this besides weak cripple shadowstalking or snail type zombies besides pnp mayhab ;)
expecting allot from this1 cant do a good review before 2nd season for all u q2j
....thnx for this lets hope you take all of the good work world war z tower and aggresiveness.... and ofc the abundance omg cant wait rev at s2 release
zombies is not dead yet...its time to speed them up! and maybe really add some horror to it....zombies aint horror just labeled as, time to make zombies great again XD bring the real horror *and that doesnt mean growse*
Shaft (2019)
this one touches all the right places
The 1 thing i didnt like ... breaking glass looked really fake, besides that a flawless movie its been a while since i seen a movie this good!
nostalgic reasons aside this 1 hits the mark...again!
great work all involved
if you dont mention the spoiler in this case there wont be 1 untill it happens
Slasher (2016)
good attempt , poorly executed
That girl screamed while her neck got twisted (broken)
you dead girl shut it .... (that blind girl haha)
this spoiler is to unclear to be a spoiler but you know after you seen it...
if you can look past the bad acting and are not annoyed by the constant flashbacks
you might enjoy this
but really the screaming is waay over de top
storyline well i didnt watch the entire season so i cant really say
storywize its a good attempt just poorly executed
so im just ranking season 1
(wich on netflix is season2)
they started with snowmobile after gettin out of the car to see peter ... im guessing its season1
on that note ill rate it again later after skipping to the other season maybe it gets better
if it does get better ill watch it all again and rate accordingly ...ill be back
Slasher (2016)
good attempt , poorly executed
That girl screamed while her neck got twisted (broken)
you dead girl shut it .... (that blind girl haha)
this spoiler is to unclear to be a spoiler but you know after you seen it...
if you can look past the bad acting and are not annoyed by the constant flashbacks
you might enjoy this
but really the screaming is waay over de top
storyline well i didnt watch the entire season so i cant really say
storywize its a good attempt just poorly executed
so im just ranking season 1
(wich on netflix is season2)
they started with snowmobile after gettin out of the car to see peter ... im guessing its season1
on that note ill rate it again later after skipping to the other season maybe it gets better
if it does get better ill watch it all again and rate accordingly ...ill be back