Change Your Image
pewpie-75079
Reviews
Svart krabba (2022)
Oh very dear.
See above.
They want 150 characters - but this piece of shiz isn't even remotely worth such an investment of time and energy. Lalalalalalalalalalalalalalalaalalalallala.
The Bill Murray Stories: Life Lessons Learned from a Mythical Man (2018)
Not a documentary.
Just a load of opinions about 'celebrity'. Mostly from deranged, deluded hipsters/beard babies. Which for some reason foam themselves into a lather when a man doesn't behave like a robot.
The Fourth Protocol (1987)
Amazing cast. Comically bad screenplay.
I've never read the book, but I get the feeling this film is trying to undermine it.
A Wakefield Project (2019)
It's got a solar flare in it.
..and 'shifting atmospheric energies'..
That makes it a sci-fi, that does.
I Spit on Your Grave: Deja Vu (2019)
Deja Vu
As in 'seen it before'... and they're all s**t.
Yes, even the very first blurry 70s one.
Lucy in the Sky (2019)
I ordered sci-fi.
I got sci-cry. Keep it... and anything remotely like it.
Stay Out Stay Alive (2019)
God help me..
..I'm watching it.. Somebody better die horribly, bloody and fast.
Magellan (2017)
This is what sci-fi looks like.
When it is excreted from the rear end of a dog.
I have nothing else to add, other then I've already put in 1000% of the amount of work the writers of this insult to the intellect put in - just to meet the minimum requirements to submit this review.
You are welcome.