Change Your Image
gamecaster
Reviews
Saiki Kusuo no Psi Nan (2016)
I love this anime!
This is An amazing and addicting anime! They always break the 4th wall in a rlly funny way and I just love the main character! I love characters that are chill and don't rlly care about anything going on, this is because whenever something big happens the characters acts like they are not suprised and that just makes it funny!
Anyways what I'm trying to say is U HAVE TO WATCH THIS ANIME!
The Emoji Movie (2017)
The aboslute worst movie ever.
This movie is really bad so please save your money and time and not don't watch this bad movie. I honestly don't know how kids like! This movie doesn't even diserve 1 star it should get -10!
Big Hero 6 (2014)
A phenomenal movie.
First off all, I just want to say that I don't usually like Disney movies because they are usually for little girls of just doesn't have much emotion or the characters are just plain bad. But big hero 6 is amazing. The characters are loveable and the story is brilliant! This is a movie for all ages and I would highly recommend u watch it!
Saiki Kusuo no Psi Nan (2016)
I love this anime!
This is An amazing and addicting anime! They always break the 4th wall in a rlly funny way and I just love the main character! I love characters that are chill and don't rlly care about anything going on, this is because whenever something big happens the characters acts like they are not suprised and that just makes it funny!
Anyways what I'm trying to say is U HAVE TO WATCH THIS ANIME!
Max Steel (2016)
I was excited for noting.
I just wanna say that I LOVE the max steel franchise especially the animated series version of max steel! However this movie was just bad and i was rlly sad that this movie was that bad! I hope to see another max steel movie in the future but a better one!
Neo Yokio (2017)
A very good anime in its own Way.
I saw alot of reviews on this and most ppl said they hate it but I don't! I have watched alot of anime and cartoons in the past and this is by far the most unique and most interesting I've seen! It's breaks everything everyone knows and likes about anime. However they do this in an amazing and interesting way! It's like regular show, ppl at first thought it was gnna be boring but then it turned out to be one of the best modern cartoons out there! Neo yokio is just a very nice and chill anime that has a max of everything u want! It's a weird anime but it's the good kind of weird! I also rlly like khaz as I can relate to him. (Not the bratty, and rich side) I can relate to him in way that I am a teenager with alot of problems going through my mind!
So basically I hope this gets a season 2 and continues to make it amazing! I know alot of ppl might disagree but I rlly love this anime and I hope it will succeed!
10/10 for creativity, weirdness and for being a surprisingly amazing and funny anime!
Ben 10 (2016)
I'm sad to be writing this review...
First of all, Ben 10 was my favorite cartoon to watch as a kid. It grew with me and I loved all the bem 10 series. I did however stop watching Ben 10 until it got to ben 10 omniverse because in my opinion it wasn't as good as the previous Ben 10's. But it was still good and watchable.
However, this new reboot just makes me sad! To make something as good as Ben 10 look so bad just makes feel bad for cartoon network! Kids These days are going to have to grow up watching this garbage and thinking its "decent". Cartoon network should just put reruns of the original Ben 10 because I know for a fact it is WAY better this garbage!
How to Train Your Dragon (2010)
Phenomenal movie at the very least!
There's no words I can use to describe this movie! This movie managed to be good for all ages and just keeps people suprised and not bored for the entire movie! The main character, hiccup is definitely an amazing character that is very funny and is very lovable! The bond between hiccup and toothless is also very good to watch and see!
Please do urself a favor and watch this movie because I have watched it over 5 times and I still love and will continue to watch it whenever I find it!
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)
Amazing movie!
This movie is amazing just like the first! In my opinion the first is better but this is still awesome! I loved this movie and I don't think I could made it better! Just like the first this movie has good comedy, action, character depth and an amazing main character. The thing I love most about this movie is hiccup and toothless! Hiccup is such a funny character in the first movie but in this one not so much however he manages to make for this by having an even stronger bond with toothless!
If u guys see this movie anywhere please do urself a favor and watch this phenomenal movie!
Kakegurui (2017)
This is one of the anime's that made me watch anime
This is an excellent anime and I think it could be really good for everyone to watch! The mysteries are nice and it's amazing how they made simple games like poker so fun to watch and not boring at all!
ToonMarty (2017)
One of nickelodeons good cartoons
This cartoon really isn't bad. Sure it can get annoying at times but most of the time it's honestly rlly good and entertaining I definitely recommend this to ppl from ages 7-15. This cartoon is just one of those cartoon that can make your day a little bit better because it's just soo refreshing.