Change Your Image
Deadpool2016
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
One Of The Best TV Spin-Off Movies Ever Made, This Will Give Breaking Bad Fans Something To Get Addicted To
PROS:
Aaron Paul Career Best Performamce
Vince Gilligan's Masterful Direction
Great Supporting Cast
Extremely Suspenseful
Beautiful Cinematography
Effective Use Of Flashbacks
The Perfect Ending Of A Perfect Show
It Has Fan Service (Without Being Too Fan Servicey)
CONS:
Some Of The Actors Have Aged Since The First One
Joker (2019)
No Joke, Joker Is A Comic-Book Masterpiece, Send In The Clowns
PROS:
Joaquin Phoenix's Joker Is Going To Be Iconic
Todd Phillip's Masterful Directing (Yes I Mean That)
Solid Supporting Cast (Especially From Robert De Niro)
The Psychological Drama
Lawrence Sher's Gritty And Beautiful Cinematography
The Musical Score
The Realistic Tone
Its Gets Really Creepy And Disturbing
Some Moments Of Humor
There Are Some Genuine Surprises
The Messages And Subtext Is Done Well
It Makes You Question What Was Real Or Not
The 1970's Homages (The Scorsese Influence Is Obvious But Well Done)
CONS:
NONE!!!
(SJWs are going to tear this movie apart for no reason)
Judy (2019)
Renee Zellweger's Oscar Worthy Performance Elevates A Solid Story
PROS:
Renee Zellweger Is Perfect As Judy Garland
Rupert Goold's Strong Directing
Solid Supporting Cast
Strong Message About Child Actors And Hollywood Image
Well Filmed Music Scenes
Hard Hitting Drama
An Emotionally Satisfying Ending
The Flashbacks Are Really Sad (And A Little Creepy)
CONS:
Some Factual Information Is Wrong
A Pointless Gay Couple Romance
Some Pacing Issues
Sometimes It Can Be Predictable
Ready or Not (2019)
An Original Black Comedy Horror Movie That Led Really Good Performances And Lots Of Gore
PROS:
Samara Weaving"s Fantastic Performances
Matt Bettinelli-Olpin And Tyler Gillett Atmospheric Directing
Great Supporting Cast (Especially Adam Brody)
The Suspence And Tension
The Dark Humor
It Mixes Intensity And Humor Very Well
The Cinematography And Production Design
It's Subversive
The Insane Finale
CONS:
It Could Of Used More Character Development For It's Lead
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
A Bloody Good Time And A Suprisingly Touching Finale
PROS:
Sylvester Stallone As John Rambo
Adrian Grunberg's Solid Directing
The Final Action Sequences Is GLORIUS (And Brutal)
It's Taken + No Country For Old Men + Home Alone And It's Amazing
The Over The Top Violence
It's Suprisingly Dramatic
It's Cheesy And Know It
ITS NOT SEXIST OR RACIST
CONS:
SJW's Are Hating This Movies For Stupid Reason's
The Weak Villain
The Slow First Half
The Ending Is Confusing
Ad Astra (2019)
2001 Meets Apocalypse Now, This A Emotional And Breathtaking Masterpeice
PROS:
Brad Pitt's Magnicient Performance
James Gray's Meticulus Directing
Strong Supporting Cast
Stunning Visual Effects & Cinematography
The Moon Rover Chase Sequence Is Exhilerating
Its Very Philosophical
The Third Act Is Unforgettable
The Narrration Helps The Movie
Well Paced
CONS:
NONE!!!
Downton Abbey (2019)
A Classy Drama That Will Probably Please Fans Of The Show (I Haven't Seen The TV Show Yet)
PROS:
A Great Cast (Maggie Smith Steals The Movie)
Michael Engler's Strong Directing
The Visuals And Cinematography
Costume And Production Design
Well Written Dialogue
It May Satisfy Fans Of The Show
The Satisfying Ending
CONS:
Unnecessary Subplots (Especially An Assassination Plot)
It May Feel Like A TV Special Sometimes
Some Pacing Issues
Hustlers (2019)
A Energetic And Fascinating Story Led By Jennifer Lopez's Strong Performance
PROS:
Jennifer Lopez Ans Constance Wu's Fantastic Performance
Lorene Scafaria Stylish And Energetic Directing
Solid Supporting Cast
The Visuals And Cinematography
The Fascinating Story
The Humor
A Good Message
CONS:
The First Half May Be Little Slow
Some Motivations Could Be A Little More Clear
It Chapter Two (2019)
It May Be Overlong And Not A Scary As The First One, But It's Still And Fun And Satisfying Epic
PROS:
Bill Skarsgård As Pennywise
The Cast Is Amazing (Especially Bill Hader)
Andy Muschietti's Strong Directing
The Visuals And Atmosphere
A Lot Of Scary Sequences
It Has A Evil Dead Tone (It's Both Hilarious And Scary)
The Humor
The Suprisingly Emotional Ending
It Faithful To The Book
CONS
The Runtime
It's Not As Scary As The First It
Some Pacing Issues
The Henry Bowers Subplot Is Pointless
Some Iffy Effects
On Hilarious Moment Involving A Pop Song That Came Out Of Nowhere
Crawl (2019)
A Suprisingly Tense Creature Feature That Is A Good Time To Watch
PROS:
Kaya Scodelario And Barry Pepper's Strong Performances
Alexander Aja's Strong Directing
The Tense Claustrophobic Atmosphere
The Alligators And The Storm Are Good Antagonists (And The Rising Water Is Good Tension)
It Take It Self Seriously (But Is Self Aware Enough For A Good Time)
More Character Development Than I Was Expecting
CONS:
A Character Gets Bit In The Arm And Doesn't Seem That Faced
The Emotional Beats Are Familiar
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019)
A Scary And Unsettling Intro For Young Horror Enthusiasts
PROS:
The Cast Was Great
André Øvredal's Atmospheric Directing
Really Effective Tension Induced Scares
It's A Great Horror Films For First Time Horror Watchers
You Really Feel The Danger
The Musical Score And Sound Design
The Practical Effects (And Most Of The CGI)
A Faithful Adaptation
CONS:
A Not So Good CGI Creature (Good Design Though)
One Really Forced Moment Of Foreshadowing
Underused Dean Norris
A Rushed Opening
Angel Has Fallen (2019)
Better Than London, An Okay, Fun Adventure In A Mediocre Trilogy
PROS:
Gerard Butler's Lead Performances
Nick Nolte Steals The Show
Ric Roman Waugh's Solid Directing
Solid Action Sequences
A Suprisingly Effective Arc For Mike's Character
The Musical Score
An Hilarious Mid-Credit Scene
It's Better Than The Second Film
CONS:
The Boring Villain
The Plot Is Predictable (And The Twist)
The CGI Is Terrible
The Most Of Cast Is Wasted
Some Action Has Too Much Dark Lighting
Good Boys (2019)
A Good Premise, Good Laughs And A Good Time
PROS:
The Three Leads Are Great
Gene Stupnitsky's Solid Directing
The Joke Hit More Than Miss
Some Funny Adult Cameos
The Friendship Is Hearfelt
CONS:
The Bland Visuals
The Plot Is Predictable
It Could Of Done More With The Premise
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
The Best Movie Of 2019 So Far And Another Tarantino Masterpiece
PROS:
Leonardo DiCaprio And Brad Pitt's Fantastic Lead Performances
Margot Robbie As Sharon Tate
Quentin Tarantino's Masterful And Stylish Directing
The Fantastic Ensemble Cast
The Amazing And Hilarious Script
THE INSANE THIRD ACT
The Cinematography And Production Design
The Soundtrack And Score
The Suspence
Some Suprise Cameos
The References From Classic Hollywood Movies
Fun Mid-Credits Scenes
CONS:
NONE!!!!!!!!
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019)
Better Than The First, A Okay And Funny Product Placement
PROS:
Solid Voice Cast
Thurop Van Orman's Solid Directing
Good Animation
The Jokes Land More Than Miss
It's Better Than The First
CONS:
The Plot Is Cliched
It's Way To Fast
The Villains Plan Is Stupid
Blinded by the Light (2019)
A Timeless Tale About Ambition, Family And The Boss
PROS:
Viveik Kalra's Lead Performances
Great Supporting Cast
Gurinder Chadha's Strong Directing
A Great Soundtrack
The Emotional Beats Are Effective
The Humor
Strong Themes
CONS
The Most Stylistic Moments Are Very Few And Short
Some Beats Are Familiar
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
This Movie Is Ridiculously Awesome With Great Action, Great Humor And A Great Duo
PROS:
Dwayne Johnson And Jason Statham Are Fanatastic Together
Idris Elba Is Awesome As The Bad Guy
Great Supporting Cast (Especially Vanessa Kirby)
Davis Lietch's Stylish And Energetic Directing
The Movie Is Stupid And Know It
The Hilarious Banter Between Hobbs And Shaw
Well Choreographed And Fast Paced Action Sequences
The Visuals And Cinematography
The Final Third Act Is Insane
Two Hilarious Cameos (Along With A Funny Mid Credits Scene)
The Perfect Ending
CONS:
It May Be Too Long
Some Iffy CGI
The Lion King (2019)
A Disappointing And Unnecessary Cash Grab (Don't See It)
PROS:
JAMES EARL JONES!!!
Solid Voice Acting
The Comic Relief Character's Are Funnier In This (Probably Because They Can Improvise More)
Jon Favreau's Solid Directing
The Photo-Realistic CGI
The Visuals And Cinematography
CONS:
It's A Shot By Shot Remake (Without The Personality And Energy)
They Cut Out Some Important Scenes (Including The It's In The Past Scene)
The Characters Lack Expressiveness & Emotion
The Songs Are Half-Assed
The Beats Are Sloppily Executed
Terrible Pacing
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
Not Great But A Good, Effective Horror Movie That Could Of Been Slightly Better
PROS:
The Acting Is Great (Especially From McKenna Grace, Vera Farmiga And Patrick Wilson)
Gary Dauberman's Strong Directing
The Atmosphere And Suspence
The Horrific Second Half
A Emotionaly Satisfying Ending
CONS:
NOT ENOUGH ED AND LORRAINE WARREN
It's Not A Memorable Movie
Weak First Half
It Could Has Been More Creative
A Comic Relief Boyfriend Character
The Relic Room Is Full Of Spin-Offs (Interesed And Dont Care At The Same Time)
Midsommar (2019)
Another Horrorific Masterpeice From The New Horror Auteur Ari Aster (Just Know This Is Not Hereditary)
PROS:
Florence Pugh's Career Best Performance
Ari Aster's Masterful Directing
Great Supporting Cast
The Atmosphere And Visuals
The Fantastic Cinematography
The Off Screen Horror
It's Suprisingly Funny (Especially From Will Poultor)
Well Paced
It's Brutally Violent
The Unforgettable Ending
CONS:
There Are Eerie Similarities From Other Folk Horror Movies (Not Rip Offs)
This Is Not A Flaw But There Is A Bear Suit In The Movie (If You Seen Nicholas Cage's Wicker Man You Can't Un See It)
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Better Than First, Far From Home Is A Thrilling And Entertaining Movie Post Endgame
PROS:
Tom Holland Is Fantastic As Peter Parker/Spider-Man
Jake Gyllenhaal As Mysterio
Jon Watt's Fantastic Directing
Great Supporting Cast
Fantastic Action Sequences
The Higher Stakes
The Humor And Tone
The CGI Effects
A Lot Of Surprises
The John Hughes-esque High School Style
The Smaller Scale
The Peter/MJ Romance Was Good
A Visual Stunning And Horror Filled Sequence
How It Deals With The Endgame Fallout
Clever Connection To Past MCU Movies
A Mid Credit Scene That Is Unbelievably Unreal (A Suprise Cameo And A Twist)
CONS:
A Twist Is Kinda Predictable
Some Characters Are Wasted
One Big Exposition Dump
Yesterday (2019)
A Charming Romantic Comedy And A Great Homage For The Beatles
PROS:
Himesh Patel And Lily James Fantastic Performances
Danny Boyle's Brilliant Directing
Richard Curtis's Charming Script
The Supporting Cast (Especially Kate McKinnon And Joel Fry)
It's A Tribute Of The Beatles Music
The Comedy
The Romance Is Actually Good
The Heartwarming Ending
There Are Some Suprises (A Suprise Cameo)
CONS:
One Big Plot Point Isn't Resolved
It's Familiar At Places
Sometimes Comedy Ruins Some Dramatic Scenes
Toy Story 4 (2019)
The Greatest Unnecessary Sequal Ever Made, ITS BEAUTIFUL
PROS:
The Cast And Characters Are Great
Great Voice Acting
Josh Cooley Fantastic Direction
The New Characters Are Awesome (Especially Forky, Duke Caboom And The Plushies)
It's Has A Great Antagonist (With Some Horror Elements
The Ending Is Perfect
Hilarious Writing
It's Actually Has A Reason To Exist
It's Very Mature
It's Not Predictable (Ish)
The Ending Is Perfect
Bo Peep Is Improved
I Actually Cried (And I'm A Tough Cryer)
Some Stanley Kubrick References
CONS:
It's Easily The Weakest Of The Franchise (But Still Great)
Most Of The Original Cast Are Mostly Sideline (But Still Have There Moments)
Brightburn (2019)
A Dark And Different Superhero Movie That Suceeds In It's Premise (Not Without Flaws Though)
PROS:
Elizabeth Banks Fantastic Lead Performance
Jackson A. Dunn's Performance As Brandon
David Yarovesky's Strong Directing
Great Supporting Cast (Especially David Denman)
Strong Horror Elements (And Brutal Kills)
A Fun Twist On The Superhero Genre
It Feels High Budget Despite The Los Budget
Solid CGI
A Suprise Mid-Credit Cameo
CONS:
They Could Of Kept The Fact That Brandon Is An Alien As A Suprise For The Audience
Some Rushed Moments
If James Gunn Actually Wrought The Script It Could Of Been Great (The Script Was Solid Anyway)
Men in Black: International (2019)
Easily The Weakest Of The MIB Trilogy But Not As Bad As The Critic Say It Is.
PROS:
Tessa Thompson And Chris Hemsworth's Performances And Chemistry
Kumail Nanjiani As Pawny
F Gary Gray's Strong Directing
Solid Supporting Cast
Fun Action Sequences
Solid CGI
There Are Some Genuine Surprises
The Humor (Mostly Lands)
The World And Aliens
It's Very Weird
CONS:
First Off STOP MAKING PASSIBLE MOVIES SONY AND MAKE GREAT ONES, Anyway
The Cliched Script
It's Not As Simple And Sophisticated As The Other MIB Movies
The Third Act Was Rushed (And It's Emotional Beats)
The Bad Guys Have No Personality (Compared To The Other Movies)
It Wastes Emma Thompson
It's A Wasted Opportunity