Change Your Image
spyroschas
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
300: Rise of an Empire (2014)
garbage is a kind word for this @#$$_&
This is how americans learn about history. That is the reason for the lack in REAL historic events. Hollywood has put them all to sleep. That's the reason they think they have their own history. In Europe and especially in Greece we use a joke very often. The oldest building in the us is 200 yeasr old🤣🤣🤣 . Well,if they keep "learning" from monstrosities like this "movie",the whole world will lagh at them. Beside all this,this thing is an obvious propaganda against Iran....yes Iran is Persia. Read some history books.you might learn a thing or two. And the next time you will watch a Hollywood movie about my country,keep in mind that you will watch lies...
Behind the Curve (2018)
i give ten stars flatheads
Well,i cannot believe that there are people in our time that think like they were born a thousand years ago or maybe more. Someone wrote that the movie showsthat the idea of flat earth is ridiculous and it does not show the "scientific" evidence of flat earth.....😂😂😂 Are you serious? Flat earth cannot be in the same sentence with logic and science. Go and watch in YouTube the laughable "research" and the comedy "science" of the flatheads. I m absolutely certain that the low grade is because of flatearthers. I cannot believe their comments. They live in an illusion and they don't want to admit it.
House of the Dragon (2022)
will see
I will give 4 stars for now because t am trying to watch it from the day it was aired but i fall asleep after 10-15 minutes. And keep in mind that i'm a hardcore fan of GOT.
The First Lady (2022)
decadence of tv
Dear(not) producers. Who is the idiot that told you,that we want to see o know about some pawns of the us "history"? Its a shame that i cannot give -10.000 stars.
Star Trek: Picard: The Star Gazer (2022)
i'm a happy happy trekie
At last a REAL star trek.not like the abomination that is called discovery. This was a class A star trek episode without lgbtq personal problems and without the MB crying.
The Match (2020)
Victory 1981
Really? We have already seen this with great cast and script and story and acring and direction. I dont know what are all trying to do with remaking (nd failing)not so old classic films.
Cobra Kai (2018)
that's the way i like it
Ten stars because its cobra kai...ten stars because the first song of season 4 is. You've Got Another Thing Coming by Judas Priest...ten stars because i was a teenager in the 80's.
Horace and Pete (2016)
it needs a certain amount of IQ
I see negative reviews and i cannot understand why people think that this is or it should be a comedy.there is humor in it but its not a family comedy.someone compaired it to cheers.really?cheers is a great show but its a sitcom.this is a play and it shows it.the lighting and the direction is theatrical.the acting is theatrical.that's the point.if you are looking for something light and without the need to focus,try somewhere else.
The Sinner (2017)
Religion.Cancer of the human kind
I've just finished season 1. It's great and its not for everyone,especialy for christians. It shows how this religion(and all religions) can destroy a child. As for the production its self, i was looking for something so good for sometime. I strongly recommend it.
The Legend of Hercules (2014)
SHAME ON YOU!
The hole crew(actors,producers,director, etc)plus the film company should be covered with tar and feathers and exile in the middle of the sahara desert.this (not movie)is a blasphemy to the greatest hero of human kind.made for morons.
La Brea (2021)
good idea
A good idea but no money. Two stars only. Its unwatchable.gave up after episode one.acting is mediocre at most,direction is poor and cgi is at the level of babylon 5.
Y: The Last Man (2021)
Now i know the reason for the bad reviews
I tried to watch the first episode. Starts good for 2 minutes and then it crumbles.
Episode 2: i watched while i was doing other more interesting things. Really.
This show its over for me.i cannot tell you anything specific...Everything is bellow average.dont bother watching it.
Superman & Lois (2021)
watch lois and clark instead
Dont waste your time.the show is worse than bad.acting 1/10...script 1/10...direction -2/10...
its not superhero series.its a family soap drama.
Without Remorse (2021)
for sheeps only
Shameless propaganda for those who have no idea what's happening outside their neighborhood. There is no person with common logic and elementary knowledge of the planet's geopolitical situation that can watch more than 3 minutes. Only the...you know who.
The Upshaws (2021)
Meh!
Do you want real humor? Watch the Almighty AL BUNDY, not this "family friendly" garbage. Laugh track is trying to dictate but its impossible.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
terrible ratio.ITS 2021 NOT 1960
Really? 4:3 ratio?(or something like that) not even 16:9?
what kind of sick mind had this "idea"?
Fatman (2020)
Jingle hell
Best christmas movie since Die Hard. Dont listen to those cry babies who make like someone stole their candy.
If you are one of them,go see disney's bambie and whip for a cartoon's mom.
P.S> Mel is still one of the Greats.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
Sharknado 6 RULES!
I tried to watch the first episode.I really did.When i saw the scene with the girl that didnt want to kill zombies because she feld sorry for them,i stopped streaming.I cannot comment acting and plot because they do not exist.
AVOID AT ALL COSTS!
Star Trek: Discovery: That Hope Is You, Part 1 (2020)
not star trek
I give a 7 because its good.much better than the previous seasons.its more like star wars not trek.i wanted to give 3 stars more but then she started crying and crying and CRYING(this has to stop),so i decided to cut 2 stars.its space fantasy not sci fi.sorry for repeating my self but its star wars not star trek.
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
i am fanatic
I dont care.its Arnold.that's enough for me and many others
Immortals (2011)
ABOMINATION
Greek mythology its self,is enough to write 10.000 scripts for fantasy movies.
Conan the Barbarian (1982)
my movie
Firts of all i want to thank my fellow greek vasilis polidouris for the best soundtrack ever(for me,he is still alive through his music). the hidden greek elements in his music,touched my heart deeply and marked me as a musician. dont get me wrong.i love john williams,jerry goldsmith and john barry but i'm greek and i hear very familiar elements in this soundtrack.
for the movie i don't need to say much.(i'm arnold's huge fan)i dont think that will be ever an epic movie like Conan The Barbarian.everything worked like a swiss watch. acting,direction(great job John Milius) fight scenes,photography,storyline.Its my number 1 movie and i've seen hundreds.
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
AT LAST...WELCOME BACK SIR STEWART
STP came to save us from the abomination (yes like the desease). i'm an old trek fan.i've atched all tv series and movies more than once. i've watched TNG at least 4 times.its my favorite and in my opinion the best of the series.I've read some negative reviews about STP and i can reassure you that they are all FAKE.most of them they have preair dates.10/10.this is real STAR TREK.Differend but REAL. Its the series that we were waiting for.its the future not some foolish politically correct prequel.It is already GREAT nad i hope it gets better.
See (2019)
i am an idiot and i give 10/10
Dont listen to bad critics.the production,the direction,the cinematography and the acting are top class(even Jason).the people who say that it doesnt make sense,should go and watch The Torino Horse.the series is great.
PS its postapocalyptic FANTASY.
PS2 someone wrote about plastic bottles. FYI my friend,a plastic bottle needs more than a THOUSAND years to dissolve.
Batwoman: The Rabbit Hole (2019)
still the worst series
I believed that it will get better, only to see the same crap again.avoid it. watch supergirl instead. compairing to this abomination, its a masterpiece.