Change Your Image
peisli
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Choice (2016)
No chemistry between main actors.
I loved the book. I love all Nicholas sparks books and movies, but this one was just out of it. Main actors had no chemistry whatsoever. No sexual connection. The girl looked like she already gave birth before, and looked like a mother not an innocent girl. Why couldn't they find 2 believable main characters, who looked like they are in love. That girl didn't do a good job at all.
I am trying not give you any spoilers but ending of the movie was just too quick.
PS: it's hard to write minimum 600 characters without giving spoilers. IMDB really need to change that policy. It was much better before where I could write 2 sentences about what I did or didn't like.
The Ottoman Lieutenant (2017)
I like love stories but
I am a sucker for love story, romantic comedies, romantic dramas anything love related but this movie wasn't it. Good story, beautiful views. Josh Hartnett is handsome as always, Michael Huisman is sexy. Ben Kingsley is great as usual.
Main actress ruined the whole movie, she wasn't believable. There was no passion or any sort of connection with the guys. Two of the most handsome Hollywood men in this movie make my heart beats faster and this girl can't even pretend play love.
Four stars for the actress. Everyone else is ten. I don't know who found this girl and who cast her for this movie but it was a big mistake.
Home Team (2022)
Loved every second of this movie
I loved this movie, even though I am not a fan of Kevin's movies. I didn't expect to love this one, it just popped on my Netflix and we gave it a shot. Perfect comedy for a family night. We laughed and cried. Thank you for an awesome movie.
Good Behavior (2016)
Awesome show.
I am not sure why it was cancelled because it was the best show I watched in a while. Definitely recommend.
The Underground Railroad (2021)
Boring...........
Acting was really good but the series itself are boring, from the beginning until the end it was almost unbearable to watch. Most scenes are in the dark, can't see anybody or anything. That ignorant and selfish girl Cora been killing all kinds of good people on her way to nowhere.
War & Peace (2016)
Don't waste your time
Bad acting, bad scenes, it's like they didn't even read a book. Natasha Rostova in this movie is just painful to watch. Actress is bad.
The Vanished (2020)
Watch until the end
I really liked the movie, if you like suspenseful thrillers Watch until the end, you will not regret it
The Gentlemen (2019)
It started with a very boring Conversation but ended as a masterpiece
What a beautiful movie. Just amazing. At first I was bored because it was hard to understand English accent But with the subtitles I ended up being amazed with the movie. Great plot, actors did an amazing job. Loved the movie
Reversal of Fortune (1990)
Brilliant, epic. Loved every second of it.
Amazing movie. Incredible performance of Glenn close and Jeremy Irons. Still wasn't sure if he is innocent , he might be guilty.
Anna (2019)
Loved every second of it
Great movie . Interesting plot. I was surprised to see Luc Besson made it.
Us (2019)
With 6.9 rating I expected more
I expected more from this movie and it's disappointing. The plot is awful, the finale doesn't make any sense . I just wasted 2 hours of my life on some screams and runs.
Cheer (2020)
Didn't expect it to be this good
I never done cheerleading. I don't do cheer. I don't even like cheer but this show was too good to pass . Loved every minute of it.
5 Flights Up (2014)
Absolutely boring movie
Why do people watch movies? To get away from their every day lives,routines, kids, spouse. Well this movie is so boring that I thought about my life every second of the movie. Good actors but plot is just awful and not interesting
The D Train (2015)
Not funny
Sad sad sad. This movie was awful. I wasted a half an hour of my life. Guys don't even bother to watch it.
Dinner for Schmucks (2010)
Awfully disappointing
I didn't laugh. Not even once. Stupid movie. Even Steve Carnell didn't save this disaster of a movie. Don't waste your time.
Heartburn (1986)
Boring unfinished story
Boring, boring, very boring movie. Absolutely not interesting and ending with unfinished story. I just wasted 2 hours of my life
6 Underground (2019)
I liked the movie
I am not a big fan of action movies, and I hated first 20 minutes of this movie but my husband loved it. It's a very Good Friday night movie. Jokes, cars chases, guns, sexy women. This movie has it all.
The Last Whistle (2019)
Brad Leland was great
Brad Leland was great as always but the plot, the acting, the story was awful. Even Leland couldn't save this disaster of the movie
Unbelievable (2019)
Love love loved it
Good story, kept me interested. I actually couldn't wait to get home to finish it. Great actors. Unbelievably good
Cruise (2018)
Really good movie
I am glad I didn't listen to other reviews and watched the movie. Good acting, interesting plot. Great movie. If you loved "Grease", "notebook', this movie is for you.
The Whole Wide World (1996)
This is a masterpiece
Beautiful movie, great actors, interesting plot. Not even once I looked at my phone while watching it. This is definitely a masterpiece
The Lion King (2019)
An 8 year old didn't cry or laugh.
Bad bad cast. My 8 year old son didn't like it. I love Beyonce but she ruined this movie for me.
Overboard (2018)
Too many subtitles
I love Anna Farris. But this movie was just awful and not funny at all. The Mexican guy is not funny. Too many Mexicans speaking their language, too many subtitles.
Destroyer (2018)
Boring
I love Nicole Kidman, I mean who doesn't. But this movie is just awful. Boring script, boring people, I don't know how I finished the movie, at the end I was playing candy crush just to entertain myself. I hate how the story jumps in the past, present then past again then present, then just boredom.
The Silence (2019)
I really liked the movie
I think this movie was great, interesting plot. Good acting. Perfect movie for Friday night