Change Your Image
npicca
Reviews
The 50 Greatest Finishing Moves in WWE History (2012)
Disappointed
The order of the list is ridiculously bad. Some examples: Hulk Hogan's Leg Drop is better than Goldberg's Jackhammer, Jake "the Snake" Roberts' DDT is better than RVD'S 5 Star Frog Splash and Dusty Rhoads Bionic Elbow better than JBLs Closthline from Hell. It's fun to watch the flashbacks of the moves and history behind them, but the order is terrible
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)
Kind of confusing story, but brilliant acting.
The storyline I find confusing. Had to rewind a few times so I fully understood what was going on or what happened. Still think it's a great movie though. All roles played were great and Gary Oldman truly was the perfect choice for that role
The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
Wish it was a straight horror flick
If it was just straight horror, then I would have given it a perfect 10. Zombies were great and it was a very creepy movie, but adding some government agency to the storyline just felt stupid
Return to Halloweentown (2006)
Why change the main character?
My biggest disappointment is that they replaced Kimberly J. Brown with Sara Paxton. Apparently, she was available and able to continue, yet they replace her with a blonde actress? If they're going to make changes, they need to make sure the changes make sense and have reason
Hamilton (2020)
So much more than I expected
I am not a fan of musicals, but the rapping to the music made it so much more entertaining. Plus, it really felt like you were there