Change Your Image
sondrah-89571
Reviews
Days of Our Lives (1965)
Seriously?
Emily O'Brien as a replacement for Jen Lilley as Teresa is maybe one of the worst casting decisions yet. Really? Did you think we wouldn't notice? With so many choices out there - including Jen Lilley - you went this route???? It's almost enough to make a person stop watching! It's obvious that the attempt to play Teresa by someone who is taller, has an accent, and absolutely nothing in common with the prior character is pretty far out. And I still have 139 characters to go before this review is accepted!!!!!! What more is there to say?? This is not a good thing for DOOL and lots of us have been watching for years.
Project Runway (2004)
kinda' done with this year.
The race issues are irritating. Can't we just have fashion without all the comments and statements? Did not appreciate the episode with all the in-fighting and I thought the guy who asked for the model trade used it to further his situation. Not a good look.
The Republic of Sarah (2021)
Interesting story plot!
I don't understand the negative reviews. The show is entertaining and has a rather interesting concept -- probably situations none of us ever thought about before. Sit back and relax! Give the show a chance!
9-1-1: Lone Star (2020)
I like it.
Not understanding the negative reviews. Show is entertaining. Not meant to be a brain trial - it's like a look into somewhere else. Sit back and relax, people! Not a bad show!
The Upside (2017)
Personal and wonderful
Bryan Cranston is incredible. As the sister of a quadriplegic I could completely relate. Well done.
Burden of Truth (2018)
Excellent show
Believable, great plot, well acted, entertaining. Look forward to each episode. Hopefully a season 3.
Gone (2017)
Great show!
Story lines are right on. Acting is terrific. Like everyone else, I'm hoping for another season...
Superstore (2015)
Refreshing!
Funny and cute. Pretty close to reality! Characters are terrific.
The Enemy Within (2019)
Good idea...
Don't love it, don't dislike it. Slow but interesting.
For the People (2018)
Current headlines
I like the acting and the subject matter they choose. The legal explanations on both sides are credible - leaves you thinking.
FBI (2018)
Energetic
Don't understand the bad reviews. Stories are current and well done. So much bad tv out there and this ISN'T one of the bad shows.
The Resident (2018)
Enjoyable!
I much like it, and especially the cast. I think it will only get better with time. Each episode moves quickly.