Change Your Image
tosifm
Reviews
Sacred Games (2018)
Not better tha SG 1 but still better
The story focuses more on gaithonde, guru ji. The story is not that complex but there is lot of movement going on. Don't miss this as season 3 might be the last and to better understand the climax this is required
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Inspired by Iron man villains
Why spider man have to fight villain created by Iron man in all his movies don't they have a separate villain. Apart from vfx nothing is good. Same as spider man 1
Bharat (2019)
Just skip it or you'll regret later
I though this movie might be like Tiger zinda hai/ Sultan/ Bajrangi bhaijaan but it fails in all sections. It's slightly better than Race 3 and nothing. Give this a miss you won't regret.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Neither feels powerful nor a marvel movie
The only good thing in the movie are the end credits
Sin-gwa ham-kke: Jwi-wa beol (2017)
Just one word... Awesome
This move has everything to keep you glued till the end. Don't miss this and it's sequel
Game of Thrones (2011)
Amazing
I don't understand the why there is so much hate for season 8. Everyone knew this was the last season and the maker had to close the story. And honestly I never wanted a happy ending for such a great show. For me this was the ending i was expecting and it closed in the best. Felt sad to see the ending though.
PM Narendra Modi (2019)
Average movie
Not a biopic but just propaganda. And Vivek no where matches the act of PM
Bekaaboo (2019)
Give it a miss
Don't know why it rated 9+ here. Story has no suspense, acting is average by all actors. Don't expect what you saw in trailer .
The Protector (2018)
Season 2 feels simply dragged
After season 1 I was excited to see a good storyline and hakaan understanding his responsibility as the protector but there is no development in his character and the season 2 feels dragged
Glass (2019)
Disappointing ending and sequel
I don't remember in how many Hollywood movies I have seems this type... Bring all the bad guys and give them a chance. Till they use that chance and escape and same old thing. The movie is pretty slow and doesn't match the the previous 2. Give it a miss
F2: Fun and Frustration (2019)
A pure family entertainer
A pure family entertainer. No boring or dull moments.
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
Don't miss this one
Movie has good star cast and good story and a very good direction not seen in other Kannada movies. The action are good but more time space should have been there on rocky's buildup. Still a worth watch
Bird Box (2018)
Predictable
Every move is predictable in this movie, nothing new. Sandra acting is not tha good. Give it a miss you won't regret it.
Tumbbad (2018)
Just one word 'Excellent '
This movie has everything starting from a good story, cast and the horror. Don't miss out this one.
Mitron (2018)
A nice movie with a simple storyline and good performances
This is indeed a good movie with simple story line and good acting by all the actors. It's not the best but it's not also a movie in which you'll loose interest while the story continues.
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Thrilling story but ending could have been better
Episode 1-9 are really good . Everything is good, the story, the actors,location. I was disappointed for the ending/ story in the last episode. But overall it is a pretty good and a must watch.
Aruvi (2016)
Do not miss this one
While i read the title of the movie and the synopsis before watching i didn't had any idea what it had in it. A simple life of a girl going and suddenly takes a turn. A very good story and message. No words for the acting done by the lead actress. Don't miss this movie as nobody dares to such subject.
Geostorm (2017)
Movie for people born on other planets
Seriously one of the worst movie i have seen after Independence day resurgence. Not even NASA engineer's know so much details even though they built the ISS, But Jake/ Gerrad know every minute details .