Change Your Image
mobilehomey
Reviews
Double Cross (2020)
This is a joke, right?
An improbable story, terribly written and poorly acted.
Other than that, it wasn't bad.
How It Ends (2018)
Just how does it End?
This movie is like a pilot for a TV series that would have been cancelled after 6 episodes.
Just fast forward to see how it "ends" and waste not 2 hours of your life.
Bill Nye: Science Guy (2017)
Science will save us?
While this movie wasn't that bad I did give it one star because I find it ironic that most of the problems Bill Nye says we need science to solve were created by scientists.
Science, my friends, is what's eventually going to destroy us all.
Kiri (2018)
Good to a point
There's nothing but a vague, unresolved ending.
Nothing more to say but I had to keep typing because my review was too short.
Our Cartoon President (2018)
Seriously?
Juvenile humor and poor animation. It's a just a cartoon version of a bad SNL skit trying to cash in on the anti-Trump sentiment. I mean, I don't like Trump but I still have enough objectivity to identify poor quality.
Pablum for the masses.