Change Your Image
li_l_ly
Reviews
Neron (2016)
Wasted my time
Absolutely rubbish. Dont waste your time by watching this. Acting is bad, the plot is poor, sound world is unprofessional. Apparently the film maker team put more an effort into trailer of this movie than into the movie itself.
The Great Alaskan Race (2019)
I really wanted to like this movie
I really wanted to like this movie but sadly it was completely impossible! I mean, it tells the story where sled dogs were in the main role, but in this movie the sled dogs are hardly even showed. People are talking more about Togo than actually showing him.
Also the story of Seppala's wife etc are completely different in this movie than in real life. Movie makes drama to there where it wasn't.
Unfortunately watching this was completely waste of time.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Good but not as good as the Hill House was
Story was beautiful again, but exactly scary it wasn't.
Solsidan (2017)
I watched it because it was a SOLSIDAN
If they had done it half hour longer they've had a whole new season of Solsidan. The plot was quite poor and goes back and forth with predictable plot twists..
Tabula Rasa (2017)
10
Interesting plot from the beginning to the end, I just kept surprised over again. My recommendations.