Change Your Image
throwbackretro
Reviews
6Stringz (2019)
Crap
First of all, this movie was whack. The editing is horrible and so is the cinematography. The camera work is so lazy and poor that it just put me to sleep.
Visions of Love (2018)
One of the best.
Marvelous acting, great plot, this is just amazing. 9/10
The Chosen Woman (2019)
Powerful
This was a powerful film. Hands to Christopher Applegate for his strongest and terrifying performance, and the direction is just so on point. Keep improving..
Followers (2017)
No just No
This is straight up trash. Parts of that movie ripped off a story that my friend made. Whack!
Me Too (2019)
Saw this at TBUFF
If any film deserves to be nominated for "Best Documentary", It's Me Too because of how brutal the subject matter is.
Joe Pera Talks with You (2018)
Joe Pera sucks
I don't understand why this is getting a positive reception. That's just my personal thought on the show. This show is just not good. It doesn't deserve a second season and it doesn't feel like an [AS} show. Should've been on IFC instead of Adult Swim.
Stigma (2017)
Fantastic.
I was impressed with this movie. Impressive acting from Nehemiah Briseneau. I'm thrilled to see what these boys will do next.
Humanhunters (2016)
Improvement
Great job on the movie. Acting & Cinematography was dope. A few audio problems and storytelling can be a bit improved but a step in the right direction.