Change Your Image
jclark19-1
Reviews
Good Witch (2015)
The most non witchy witch series!
This really is the best show on Hallmark. It's just light and sweet. My husband is also hooked on it. He says it's nice to watch after a stressful day at work. I was apprehensive of season 6, but it was still good despite a major change (no spoilers). I hope it continues for many years!
Good Witch (2015)
The most non witchy witch series!
This really is the best show on Hallmark. It's just light and sweet. My husband is also hooked on it. He says it's nice to watch after a stressful day at work. I was apprehensive of season 6, but it was still good despite a major change (no spoilers). I hope it continues for many years!
Call Me Kat (2021)
Give it a shot.
So I'm a big fan of Miranda. At first I didn't think I was going to like this. But I ended up so enjoying it and actually laughing out loud. It's worth a watch so, give it a chance!
Good Witch (2015)
The most non witchy witch series!
This really is the best show on Hallmark. It's just light and sweet. My husband is also hooked on it. He says it's nice to watch after a stressful day at work. I was apprehensive of season 6, but it was still good despite a major change (no spoilers). I hope it continues for many years!
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019)
Surprisingly good!
I love quirky little horror movies. This had a Stranger Things and It vibe going on. Just a good, not too scary, fun little movie you could watch with your tween and no one will be embarrassed kinda movie.
Servant (2019)
Great show!
If you are a fan of M. Night, you will like this. It is F'd up big time!!!!
The OA (2016)
Thought provoking
A very thought provoking, intelligent, emotional rollercoaster of a show. Love it. Absolutely worth the wait for the second season.