Change Your Image
malsooon
Reviews
Sahmaran (2023)
I liked it
The poster attracted me to watch it, I thought it was horror but when I watched it appeared that it is tooo way far from ghosts, lol.
I watched it according the poster and I didn't watch the trailer so, I didn't know what it is about exactly, but when I watched it liked it so much.
After 30 minutes of the first episode I said what is it about and it looks boring, but the end of the episode made me excited to watch the second one and the second one attracted me to watch the third episode then I said, it looks nice.
I wanted to finish the whole 8 episodes in 1 day but, I didn't have time because of my work.
At the end what I want to say is that I am so excited to see second season.
Notice: ignore the bad reviews and bad comments it is fantasy drama love story.
You will love the actors, the cinematography and the actor's as**.
There is drama, romance, suspense, twist and thriller moments.
It looks like twilight only this one with snakes.
Mindcage (2022)
The end destroyed everything
If you think it is a real movie?! No it is sci-fi.
Everything was ok, I liked the movie but last 10 mins destroyed everything and the movie turned from crime drama to sci-fi.
If they classified it under sci-fi it would be cool for me and I will give it 7 of 10 but you can't make a drama then turning it to kind of horror sci-fi.
The movie was good actually but the problem they wanted to make a different twist than other serial killers movies so they tried to make it sci-fi to differ than other movies.
At the end, it is not bad movie I liked it and you will like it only if you put in mind it is sci-fi.
Ni bu-mo eol-gul-i bo-go sip-da (2022)
Bad Ending
This is the second time for me that the main actor do the same for me. First of all he makes a really good movies but with a bad twist at the end of his movies that leaves you really angry. This movie made me nervous every thibg was going ok but at the last 5 minutes they made a bad twist that should not happen at all. I don't want to spoil anything but the end will makes you angry believe me. The other movies of the same actor was the memoir of a murderer, everything was ok and it was a really fantastic movie but at the last 2 minutes they made a bad twist made me get nervous. If you want to watch any other movie to the same actor you have to know that he makes good movies with an open endings he likes the movies with twists at the end that leads to an open thoughts for you and it is a really nervous endings. For me I will not watch anything for him again.
When everything going to the right way but at the last 3 mins or five mins they make unnecessary twist that leaves you to be just upset. If they didn't made that bad and open twist I would rate the movie with 7 of 10 but after the twist 4 actually.
Mom (2013)
Hilarious
After "F.r.i.e.n.d.s" I didn't laugh at any sitcom but this one really made me laugh. I liked it so much specially the grandma she is the one who kept me watching this show. I don't like Anna Faris at all she doesn't make me laugh and not one of my favourite actors but in this show, she was really funny and stupid. She reminded me of scary movie sequel she was as fun as she was their and more actually.
Now let's talk about the other characters, actually each one of these women was perfect and fun even when you think one of them is not that funny but still during the episodes you will find that you are wrong.
I liked the grandma's boyfriend "fitchner". I used to watch him in actions and thriller but am really shocked how comedy he is. I really appreciate him.
The end of the show rushed and kind of some things that should not happens but it's ok not that bad. I liked the show even when I didn't like the end. I think they could have make another two or three episodes just to not rush it but it's ok love you all.
Game of Thrones (2011)
I liked even the ending
I don't know why all people upset about that ending but it is the reasonable end after what the mother of dragons did and become and no one can do that for her only the close one to her. So after what done it should be like this end. She was changing and became suck a killer even when they rang the bells so no need for the war she did what she did. So, she deserves that and I don't care who could be the king if it is will be one of the Starks. John Snow did that and he knows there will be consequences, so why everybody upset?! He still alive.
So come on people who deserves to get the crown after what happened more than Bran?!
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
Its good but doesn't deserve 9.3
I think people are over rating it, but that doesn't mean its bad, actually I enjoyed it. It was really fun different than any anime i've ever watched. It has its own charisma.
Ansatsu kyôshitsu (2013)
If u didn't watch it yet? Then u should do it immediately
When I watched the trailer, I said yeah it looks fun, but when I watched it!! I didn't expect that. It was soooo funny and sometimes I was giggling loud. The combination between the comedy and action was amazing.
Every few episodes when u feel its dropping down suddenly there is something new happens, new character arrives or new beasts comes.
Finally, the twist at the last 10 episodes was wonderful and I am going to tell you guys that u will be shocked just like me.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi (2003)
Its really good to watch
About the rating:
I gave it 7 just for the open ending, cause I waited something since the first episode but I got nothing, actually not nothing, I got some but not all what I waited for.
Now let's talk about it as all, it is interesting, funny and their are a lot of action and adventures.
I am really happy to watch it, I enjoyed it.
Charmed (2018)
Really? Still airing to fourth season?!
I watched three episodes of the first season, I can't tell u how bad the demons are looks like. Even though the original were old but the demons and graphics were absolutely amazing but in the remake and now it is 2022 and the graphics and demons bad?! How come?! And talking about graphics and demons, but if I want to talk about the sisters?! The friends could be closer than them. I didn't see feelings the acting so so so bad, I think anyone who can't act can act better than them. I am just wondering how it is still airing?!!!!!!
Deep (2021)
Childish
I stopped watching after 1 hour, the idea was amazing, kind of new thing but suddenly it changes from sci fi thriller movie to a childish teen drama and it is not the kind of drama that u would like.
I thought it will be kind of thrill that will make me anxious and feeling tense for the whole time but it was not. Its a movie for teenagers dancing drinking....etc. Nothing cool about it at all.
Rogue Hostage (2021)
I slept Twice 😂
How do I know the movie is bad without giving or explaining the reasons? It by how many times I slept while Am watching it. I slept in the first day then I gave it another chance on the second day but same, I slept again. So I gave it the last chance but I found it terrible, so I stopped watching after 35 minutes 😂
A Star Is Born (2018)
Come on!! 7.8?! Really?
The movie moving so fast. Someone comes watch her singing from the first ten minutes then they walk together then suddenly loved her after walking and decided to rake her to a trip to aing with him.... all that by the first 30 mins. How come someone love the other from the second day?! Nonsense.
Is it a good movie?! Yeah it is entertaining but I cant say wow or I have to recommend someone to watch it. To be realistic its kind of movies that if u watched it by accident then keep watching it. Other than that don't bother ur self watchin it.
Sharp Objects (2018)
Too slow
It was too slow. I watched it just to know who is the killer. It should be 4 ot 5 eps only but they extended it. Any way, the ending was good but if u want my opinion just watch it, if u don't have anything else to watch.
Adrift (2018)
Boring movie
I wasn't going to watch it, but my friend said: come on, its Romance and thriller at the same time. Then I said: ok let's do it.
After 30 minutes I figured that I was right about it. It is boring, not kind of romance that u are looking for, and about the thriller moment? Believe me its silly not even thrilling.
I will not say it is bad. It has its moments but watch it only if u don't have any options. It is kind of movies that u watch it to waste time.
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
I liked the lasr season only
Piece of sh..., I didn'l like it at all. I watched it because my friends said its like friends... oooooh shut up. Its not even close. Its the wprst ever. The people kept watching it because they are curious to know the mother not for comedy or anything else and to be honest she appeared at the last season and it was the only funny season.