Change Your Image
kichujdass
Reviews
Ponniyin Selvan: Part One (2022)
Classical blockbuster
A well made history film with classical touch.great storyline and making.bgm,technical side of movie is brilliant.surely another milestone of indian movie.character development and story telling is just awesome.i didn't read book of ponniyin selvan but i really enjoyed every bit of movie.visuals,sound effects and performance of every character done justice to their roles.some portions are little bit laggy dialogues and some unwanted portions but i don't know without that portions story will make impact to us.vfx is collapse in some portions but overall it's look good.this movie really like a gem of indian cinema and history worth watch.
Vikram (2022)
Performance
Great movie. Little bit lag of 1st half and engaging 2nd half. Performance of every characters brilliant especially kamal hassan screen presence and excellent cameo role of surya.overall it's a mass movie and worth watch.
Jana Gana Mana (2022)
Must watch
This movie portraits current situation of our india. Brilliant movie and courageous effort. Making and performance of movie just awesome surely must watch movie.
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Masss masss
What a theatre experience.please go and must watch on theatres. In every aspects of movie just brilliant. Who ever works this movie everyone did their best.fully mass content
And enjoyed every moments. No lags,must watch otherwise u will regret.
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
S.S Rajamouli
Again a rajamouli magic.superb film brilliant making.movie is a full of visual treat.great action choreography and dance choreography. Another gem of indian film industry.perfomance of charactors especially lead roles are just lit.must watch in theatres.
Bheeshmaparvam (2022)
Massss🔥
What a movie and great performance of overall. Well casted characters and a fulfilled mammotty film after a long time. Story is a cliche and predictable but amal neerad makes story into different level. Dialogues and bgm's are lit. Great theatre experience.
Meppadiyan (2022)
Story of problems
Good story.it describe well emotions of the character and how he suffer and solve the problems. A very realistic story.cast and crew also make their roles beautiful.
Mudhal Nee Mudivum Nee (2022)
What a beautiful movie
This movie really stole my heart. What a movie and great casting. School lifes they really portrayed well. Every scenes in this movie have soul. Must watch and realistic.
Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui (2021)
Concept👍
A good concept from bollywood industry the film is too good and it shows us the love has no gender really good work from the team and actors.worth and must watch.
Hridayam (2022)
Excellent
The powerful comeback of pranav.movie are too good great actors realistic story.this movie is an emotional feel good drama and direction and DOP is great. Songs are life of this movie worthy watchable.
Madhuram (2021)
The life
Feel good drama. In this movie most of scenes shows a hospital about people interaction and their problems described very well and realistic.its a life of many peoples must watch movie performance of actors are impressive and emotionally this movie means a lot.
Atrangi Re (2021)
Entertainer
Without logic this movieis a entertainer.screenplay of this movie isn't convincible but dhanush performance is too good like his other movies.except him rest of them are just okay that's it.
Minnal Murali (2021)
Marvellous
Super movie great acting super making and awesome debut of superhero of malayalam film industry. In a regional films one of the best superhero movie in recent time.must watch and well tried basil joseph.must watch you never get disappointed.
Pushpa: The Rise - Part 1 (2021)
Disappointed
As per me i had huge expectations for pushpa.but I'm very disappointed after watch this movie.its made for mass masala contents screenplay is worst i didn't expect this kind of making from director sukumar.villains charactors also weak movie gives importance to allu arjun only.his acting is too good and challenging compared to his other films.pushpa is a one time watchable nothing much. Will hope part 2 could be better.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Must watch
One of the best marvel movie ever. Who all are like spiderman or marvel movies dont miss it in theatres.its a visual treat great story line and making all over worth watch.
Churuli (2021)
Masterpiece
Churuli one of the finest film in malayalam industry
Who directed this movie Lijo jose pellissery the promising versatile director of malyalam industry
The movie was difficult to understand the story line and plot of this movie was brilliantly camera work,bgm,actors was 🙌🏻 must watch movie.
The Wheel of Time (2021)
Epic
An epic series from amazon worth watch shows really
It's like a lord of rings series for visually
Vfx works and casting was great
Only 3 episodes are released yet it must watch
I don't know about the book of wheel of time i didn't read but i liked the series very well
Script is well described.
Jai Bhim (2021)
Must watch
Undoubtedly must watch movie one of the top movie from tamil industry the cast performance of the movie is lit
Especially lijomol she is the pillar of this film and surya he is the one of the versatile actor in indian cinema this movie tell us a discrimination of caste and peoples surely it's a worth and must watch you will never regret.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Another from marvel
Another gem of marvel family compared to other popular marvel films the characters not much influences but its really worth watching film vfx work is awesome like other marvel movies.
Kurup (2021)
Worth it
This movie is a worth watch first of all it's a based on true story of fugitive sukumara kurup the movie shows very well of negative side of him.technical side of this film is excellent especially bgm and vfx works good making and casting overall it's a worth watch.
Drishyam 2 (2021)
Must watch
Stunning performance by mohanlal and all crew screenplay was excellent especially climax scenes and all its must watch.