Change Your Image
R3aperCr3w
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Sang Kiai (2013)
Great Movie based on the truth.
It is not a fast pace movie but at the same time it is also not too slow. Two hours of fun filled facts of history and the making of Indonesia independence .
The story flow is really smooth till you are glues to the screen right up until the end. A life of the cleric that really. Gives direction and drive the community and the populous of Indonesia to reach Independence.
It does not reveal too much on the loving couple or more like struggling couple instead . Still they are portraying love is in the air no matter how bad times the country is in chaos and in the brink of war.
A bit confusing when the movie pretty much portray British occupation instead of the Dutch . Yeah that creates lot of confusion .
Sniper: Rogue Mission (2022)
Come on Beckett
Yeahh you read it right come on already this movie is just a shame to the whole of Beckett family name.
Whats with the loud music everytime there is action scene ? 90% of the time the music background does not jive with the scene on screen .
I gave it a two stars since its Brendon Beckett in star in the movie and yeah thats about it.
Esshâ-dôri no akai posuto (2020)
Cant finish watching it ...
Cant really finish up watching this number .. its just drifted and drifter more as the minutes goes by ... Am giving up and binge away to others ...
Just 2/10 stars ratings from me.
Sniper (1993)
Sniper 101
I always feel that this is the Sniper 101pvoe then and now. And of course one of those movie that have Sniper Vs Sniper.
This is before Enemy at the Gates comes into the picture.
Survival Box (2019)
Stop watching after first 15 mins
Movie is well too slow start and even slower in the middle of it . Quit watching in the middle of it not my thing.