Change Your Image
cfourthebomb
Reviews
Conflicted (2021)
Boom boom boom!!!!
I'm a huge Griselda fan so I enjoyed this. Just a hood movie with no deep plot.
Fantasy Island (2020)
Why the bad reviews?!
I almost deleted this movie after coming here to see reviews. Thank God I didn't. I had fun watching this.
Life (2017)
Nice movie.
Just use your imagination to picture what would happen to earth after that last scene. Nice movie.
Mowgli (2018)
Classic.
This movie is mad nice. Can't pick between this and jungle book. 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥
47 Meters Down: Uncaged (2019)
Fire!!!🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥
I had fun watching this. The last scene almost gave me a heart attack.lol.
Security (2017)
Awesome.
I didn't expect it to be a good movie. Amazing.👏👏👏
The Marine 6: Close Quarters (2018)
Fast paced action.
I won't lie I thoroughly enjoyed this movie.lol. The story line ain't all that but this movie had no dull moment.👏👏👏👏👏
Morgan (2016)
Good movie.
I read reviews here before watching this movie and I was expecting a bad movie. Guess what.... I thoroughly enjoyed it. Reminds me of "ex-machina".
47 Meters Down (2017)
Good movie.
They wanted to make a movie filled with tension and they actually succeeded. I pissed my pants.hahaha
3 Idiots (2009)
Awesome!!!!
This movie makes the list of top 10 movies I've seen in my life. Woah.
Acrimony (2018)
CLASSIC!!!
This movie was just awesome.Best movie I've seen in a long while.WONDERFUL👏👏👏👏
Mi chao (2018)
Where are the 7 guardians?
This movie wasn't bad bad bad but it was bad bad.Just a little suspense here and there.Asides that it was horrible.And I was waiting for the 7 guardians but they never showed up.