Change Your Image
sumanthvarmag
Reviews
Jailer (2023)
Only for rajinikanth
All characters are logicless first half there is great flow of movie but flashback rajini and present rajini characterisations are so different why I don't get it, second half is worst too worst comedy we have seen same comedy in so many South Indian movies and we lost rajini sir character in the flow movie is like hype scenes for rajini sir and no story , hype should come with story then it's beautiful.
Sunil character didn't fit if jailer is so powerful he can do whatever he want to find his son rather than doing what villan needs from him good script with very bad writing bringing big actors and lost the plot.
HIT: The 2nd Case (2022)
Movie is great but it's a copy
Actually when I saw the movie it was great content by all means, recently I read a book my disappointment on director he copied everything from a book of crucifix killer by chris carter which is converted to Telugu nativity and screenplay is straight from the book, if they bought the rights from the author it's very good but I don't think they bought rights because the original author had to benifit from his creative work
If anybody has doubts just read the book.
Climax is changed from what it is in book the serial killer motive is different everything else is same as book, it is pity of the director work don't do this , original creator should have what they deserve.
Radhe Shyam (2022)
Classic love story
If u expect a love story from this movie it will meet your expectation to Hollywood standard, if u have action in your mind you will not like it
First half of movie is beautiful and engaging love feel
Second half has a great emotion but slightly rushed climax it's a bang.
Zombie Reddy (2021)
As competitive to Shaun of the dead
I didn't give 10 till now, reason for giving the movie is that bringing such a genre to audience is a risk still done with ease and sucessful, silly sometimes but carry of story screenplay, direction was out of the league , you will never get bored through out the film except climax which is pretty bad
Production values are at the best
Overall I became a fan to Prasanth varma creativity.
Naandhi (2021)
Out of the world crime drama
Every main character put their heart into the roles and storyline, screenplay and tone of the film as needed
Naresh once again proved his caliber
Gaali Sampath (2021)
Outdated
Movie story line is good but everything is routine screenplay is worse writing is mediocore , Love story is illogical,totally hardly and painfully one time watchable
Luchshe, chem lyudi (2018)
It's a fun and thriller ride
Yeah it is illogical some times, As an action and SciFi movie can't expect logic in every frame
The series has all the elements combines first 6 episodes are slightly on boring side having boring family drama and all
When story reaches main plot it is a cat and mouse running
It's watchable without a problem
Adrift (2018)
One time watchable
Female lead action is great and background of characterisation is good but during the proceeding we can expect way before what is happening overall one time watchable