Change Your Image
agreatphoneplan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Presidio (1988)
Much better than I thought it would be
I saw that this movie was on Prime so decided to watch it regardless how old it is. I'm sure glad I did. It took me awhile before I realized it was Mark Harmon playing Jay Austin, he looked more like Tom Cruise. The connection between Sean Connery and Mark Harmon was great. It's what made this movie so wonderful to watch.
If you're interested in seeing something that'll make you enjoy watching something don't miss this one!
Ride (2018)
My best movie I've ever watched!
I put the names of movies and rate them on my IPad. I started watching this and halfway through I knew I would rate it a 10. Then I saw a scene and felt I had already seen this movie. I checked in my IPad and found I had watched it 2 years ago and rated it a 10. I couldn't stop watching it until it was finished. The acting was great with all the actors. The story was so great and inspiring, especially since it was based on a true story. I believe this is the best movie I've ever watched! If you haven't seen it yet make sure you watch it, you'll be so blessed you did!
Facing the Giants (2006)
Want to feel good after watching a movie, then watch this.
I don't write many reviews but after reading the reviews and watching this I felt I had to. It was sad seeing how many low reviews were written by Christians. This was one of the best inspirational movies I've ever watched. This was a movie not a testimony. One Christian reviewer said God doesn't change your life and help you win games. Well I guess that person forgot about the young man named David who killed a giant with a stone. What David did was much greater than Scoring a touchdown or kicking a winning field goal. My life was changed dramatically when I accepted CHRIST and I've experienced many miracles in my lifetime that never would've happened without GOD! If you want to enjoy watching a movie, forget about how good or bad the acting is and just sit back and watch this movie and let it lift your spirit like it did mine.
Without Remorse (2021)
Glad I didn't read the book, guess if I had I would've hated the movie like all the other 1-3 reviews.
I didn't see any time in this movie that was boring. The acting was very good. I don't understand the reviews that said it was poor acting. If you want to watch an action movie that will keep you interested throughout the entire movie, don't pay any attention to the negative reviews. Just watch it and I believe most of you will actually love it like I did. I promise you, after watching it you'll be Without Remorse!!!
Force of Nature (2020)
Forget the bad reviews
I can't believe all the people giving this a 1. One reviewer gave it a 1 because he said Emile Hirsch had a double chin LOL. I'm glad I watched it just to see how bad it was. I thoroughly enjoyed it. I suggest you should give it a shot if you haven't watched it.
Togo (2019)
One of the best movies I've ever watched.
I very seldom watch a movie twice but Togo I did. I gave it a 10 the first time but I gave it a 10+ this time. This is one of the most heart warming movies I've ever seen. Some of the scenes were absolutely amazing. If you're not a dog lover, watch Togo and you will certainly be a dog lover by the end.
Lethal Weapon (2016)
Love this season much more then the first 2.
Shawn Williams Scott makes the show much better. Didn't really care if I missed episodes the first 2 seasons. I make sure I don't miss any this year.