Change Your Image
je-93696
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againTBC (finding beauty is a slow process, it takes time:))
*Placed in order *This is personal, I only rate them by their looks I find most attracted to me (super shallow... duh) *Acting is not considered in this list
By JE33
Reviews
Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (2016)
Love the new season
As a fan from the book,I have to admit that the first few episode started off pretty awkward. The actors were not who I had in mind. But as the plot gradually grows, I saw the chemistry between both actors and characters,I think that they do such a great job in doing it and am getting addicted to the show.
Making History (2017)
This show lights up my day
This show is so hilarious, it is the funniest thing I have ever seen in recent years. I first am attracted to this show, because of Leighton(I am so into Blair from Gossip Girl), but then the funny plot about time traveling and old yet beautiful costume grabs me so hard. Seriously, this show needs to be know!!! I hope there will be more,Love it.
Beauty and the Beast (2017)
Details DO Matter
Although Beauty and The Beast was already a well-known tale, probably the people's favorite in Disney,I still find a lot more details than the old versions which completes the story and therefore make more sense.
In this version, Belle and the beast grow their interest not only by being a life saver, they have more communications, they do have the chance to get to know each other deeper. Also,I also like the final scene where there are more people in the ball room than the original animated version,the whole village join the celebration and therefore it is much happier than the original one.Another one is the excitement Belle shows when she was introduced to the library,it shows that she is more than a bookworm, but even more, a book lover.
These teeny tiny details add up and make the story fuller. And I do love this version much more,but (off course) the old one is a classic.