Change Your Image
AK1475
Reviews
Dance Life (2024)
It's cute
Definitely for teenage audiences. I don't know how does things go in Australia but that's dancing only if u want to be in musicals or concerts. Professional dance needs a pure and solid ballet technique and what they have been showing in this program is definitely not. Most of the youngsters doesn't have it or maybe it's really totally different down under.
Sam & Sam are really talented. Probably the reviews is from people who doesn't understand professional dancing and it's ok but if you go the another channel you can see how it's look like in the us. So again, an nice series to enjoy when it's raining outside but definitely not hard core Dace doc.
The Wisdom of Trauma (2021)
The movie that changed the way I looked at myself
For more than 2 years now I'm fighting for my life.
I was hit in a "hit &run" accident.
I lost a part of my body and a lot of parts of my Saul. In a long process I'm now starting to understand what happened to me. Why I am the way I am an only now, little by little, piece by piece realising the trauma I was in almost all my life. Alone. How I've lost my authenticity for survival.
Only to fit in and be loved. This movie truly changed my life. The way I think of myself and the way I used to see my self.
Now I'm learning how to be more forgiving. Not to be so angry Towards myself.
Learning how to change the patterns of my thinking. Understanding that it wasn't my fault. I've only surviving...
Wonder Boy (2019)
Wonder boy
Such a moving document on a wonderful human being .so Talented, smart and sensitive.
To see him learning about his mother just broke my heart to pieces and I only wanted to hug him and give some tissues.
Very powerful and authentic.
Loved it . Thank u.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Very very slow ...
I've waited and waited and couldn't binge it because I went to sleep twice and only now finished it.
Five episodes should have been much much better.
Not that good as the others.
Very disappointing.
Lupin (2021)
Still the best Binge from the France
Wow. Couldn't stop for a minute.
Fantastic binge in the desert of Netflix lately .
Go and have some fun ...
Dark Places, Deadly Illusions (2021)
So bad it's sad .
From the beginning I realized that it's going to be bad but it was even worse than we thought .
I watched it with my hubby and we had to stop it because it was so stupid we couldn't go on with it ...
Tiny Pretty Things (2020)
1 because there's no 0
I used to be a dancer that why the trailer looked good.
But this is so bad it's sad.
They are actors and not dancers and it's look so bad.
And even as actors they are so bad .
The story started ok and went down hill from there .
3 episode was enough for me .
Brahms: The Boy II (2020)
Why???
The first movie was not a bad movie .
The element of surprise was even pretty good .
But this one ...?!?!
So boring , so predictable and so bad .
So so bad ...
The Undoing (2020)
So poor and boring
Started very strong and went down hill very quickly .
Poor acting -Hugh should stay in romantic comedies, his scene at the restaurant was like an 5 grade kid in school play .
Nicole has no facial expression...
The kid is annoying as hell ...
And the ending is so bad that it even funny ..
So overrated, so not HBO , so lame .
A Million Little Things (2018)
Season 1 is excellent couldn't survive seasons 2
It seemed like they didn't know what's to do so they started do invent so many crap and lost me .....
"This is us" is enough .
Schwesterlein (2020)
Too long, too annoying
I had to stop 3 times .
I sew her in the movie "the audition" yesterday and even there she was too annoying .
Don't waste you're time .
It's suppose to be a moving drama but it just to annoying and long .
Away (2020)
Another bs sci-fi from Netflix
Didn't even bother to finish episode 2.
I really love Hilary s. But couldn't stand this pile of crap. Please stop under estimating people iq in staff about space and sci-fi in general .
365 dni (2020)
Pure junk
What the hell Netflix where thinking when they purchased this student film.
In 2020 with #metoo too put such an offensive,degrading film is a big no no👎
The Willoughbys (2020)
Such a smart movie that deals with such a tough subject
It's not a usual family movie that's everything is lovey dovey,unicorns and rainbows.
It's a bitter sweet movie that touch's a lot of sad situations but it was made with a lot of humor and wisdom.
Brilliant movie,brilliant casting !
A Fall from Grace (2020)
Another stupid movie from Netflix USA
So predictable and what a bad acting.
Stick to what you do best -documentaries and foreign series.
On Pointe (2018)
Poor movie !
At the beginning I thought it a student movie . Everything is so bad : the script,the acting,the sound . I love dancing movies so much,after being a dancer my self, but this one ?!! Omg,so bad ! After 30 minute I stoped .
Le grand chemin (1987)
An unforgettable memory .
I saw this movie when I was 12 (43 now ) and immediately it bacame my favorite one .
The story,the actors,the kids,the village and the music all bacame one that made this film for me a masterpiece to love and remember always.
After playing the sound track over and over,my young son (11) wanted,at last,to watch him with me .
We cried and laugh togther .
I think it's going to be a great childhood memory for him as it is for me .
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Wow!wow!wow!!!
Finally Netflix America came together and gave us an horror series worse watching !
What an amazing show !!!
From the story ( one of the best books there is ) to the actors and the setting.
For ten episodes I felt all the emotions knows to man kind .
Awosome show ! Well done !