Change Your Image
robheath-37555
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ouija Hosts (2021)
Utter bore of a watch
OUIJA HOSTS is an absolute trainwreck of a film where nothing exciting, shocking, nor suspenseful happens as director/co-writer/co-star/co-producer Steven M. Smith (DEAD AGAIN, SCARE ATTRACTION, THE HOWLING) fails upon installing anything to stir up the viewers' interest, unless they yearn to see actors and actresses standing around in corners of the living room for 90 minutes without any type--Any Type--of action happening in sight as it only makes OUIJA HOSTS an easily disposable film that is clearly worth skipping. Fake ass hosts of a fake ass British TV show stay in a fake ass haunted mansion. End result = Narrated weak fake ass shot-on-a-phone piss-poor dirge. Go see GHOSTWATCH (1992) instead.
Witch (2018)
Action packed thriller starring an amazing cast!
For starters, the overall look of the film is simple but absolutely spellbinding; from the dark and beautiful cinematography, the costumes and location, all of it feels authentic. And that amazing and incredibly ominous score gives the film even more power.
None of this, however, would have worked without the cast, and there's not a weak link here. Leila Kotori is beyond captivating.
The Viking War (2019)
Excellent! A good movie for fantasy fans
The undead, swords and vikings! What more could you possibly want!? This is great work from Louisa Warren and the team. Great work - smooth photography.
Riot (2017)
Not bad
Lots and lots of lots of stock footage made here. But it wasn't bad in the end. Well done to Phillips and his gang
8ish
The best film I've seen
I've seen fantastic films a few times and this is one of them. I hope I snuff it right now to preserve the moment of watching it forever.