Change Your Image
rafiourbane
Reviews
Castlevania: Nocturne (2023)
I waited years! But something feels so off
What happened! The original was a 10/10 from me but for this season I can't connect at all! Too much drama, too much please cry moments from the black girl! This character is beyond stupid and every single character seems so hard to connect!
This series has lost its charm and I couldn't get past 4 episodes! Tomorrow I will continue again and hope my years of waiting didn't go in vain!
Also remember how we all fall in love with the ost from previous seasons. This time we didn't get a single good music from this series! How did they let this happen! I wish they didn't butcher my favourite show like this.
The Terminal List (2022)
That's how you do a revenge story!!
What an epic journey!! There are a thousand of stories like this. But this is what it looks like when it's done right! Absolutely marvellous! From intro to storytelling to ending. What a rollercoaster of events . A must watch for everyone.
Super Crooks (2021)
What a Show!!
If you are superhero genre fan like me who have been through all like marvel movies, Dc comics, Invincible, The boys and also you loved Netflix Castlevania, Arcade, Dragon pricnce please trust me you will absolutely love it. I don't usually put 10/10 but I want more people to watch it. The retro vibe drawing and soundtrack, the sexy dance of Kasey at the intro, the sugar song on outro, the story buildup every single thing was magical. Acting was so natural, human psychology was fluent. Absolutely recommend. Don't drop the show before you watch three episodes. Enjoy.
The Harder They Fall (2021)
Stop watching review and give it a go
What an absolutely amazing movie! It doesn't matter the cast is all black! Sooo very enjoyable movie! Amazing soundtracks! Watch it because Django and this movie are so different from rest of the cliché western movies. Absolutely loved it.
Primal (2019)
Mindblowing Masterpiece
At first, I didn't expect it to give me something enjoyable! But man oh man! It is amazing!!! No voice! Just pure raw emotions and wildness! Believe me guys! It's so worth your time! It has one of the best story telling of cartoon history! It will touch you emotionally make you thiking of the survival dificulties human and every living animal had to go through.
Deadpool 2 (2018)
Another dissapointing sequal
I don't know how people giving it 9 out of 10 but i am telling you its not even deserve 5! They were trying so hard to make it different and funny its so cringe! At on point Deadpool says : Look big CGI fights coming up!
well dude, we know you are different but dont spoil a movie and fight scene like that! I felt let down. I waited so long for this.
Shazam! (2019)
I would really love to give it more score but i can't
This movie is so boring i was dying of boredom! After watching Aquaman i had a high hope that this will be another hit! But Dc dissapoint me again.
Captain Marvel (2019)
I wish i could give better but i can't
Marvel!! Seriously what is this!? Where is that adrenaline rush when i see every movie of marvel! Where is the twist? Where is the ultra cutting fight scene of the hero who is going to put a fight against Thanos!? Is that it? Sorry it's a huge disappointment!
Friends (1994)
I just watched 3 episode and i am tellling ya...
I have watched Game of thrones, Breaking bad, Daredevil, Hillhouse, Titans, Nacos but believe me this is the only Tv i enjoyed the most! I only watched 3 episode and my hands were iting to give it a 10/10 and write a review! I was smiling all the time when i watched episodes! I can already tell, i am going to miss this series like hell when i finish it
Titans (2018)
Its worth your time
I didn't expected this!! Its fantasti!! Keep going Dc. Following comic is the right thing to do!!
Aquaman (2018)
Best movie of the year!! (Even match infinity war)
I just reached home from the cinema hall! O man! I am telling ya, you will enjoy every single second and its worth every penny