Change Your Image
traceyfields-17170
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Post Love (2020)
Really good. Bring it on!
Loved the acting and characters in this film. Soundtrack was really good also.
Set Me Free: Vol. II (2016)
Better than volume one
I know you need both films together to make this work, but I personally enjoyed this one more than the first one. This volume seems to have more energy and action instead of character development. Thought the ending was very good for what it's worth because when you invest your time into the story and characters for 2 and a half hours it's important to have an ending that wraps everything up nicely.
Hooligans at War: North vs. South (2015)
Loved this movie
Great action packed sequences, filled with drama and hooliganism. Best movie I've seen in years.
Stagger (2009)
A very good action movie !
I really liked this movie but there were quite a lot of moments where I felt distant from the characters and the motivation that they were going for!
Cool action sequences tho. 6/10