Change Your Image
drake_marker
Reviews
No Time to Die (2021)
This movie was just a DREAM of James', did not actually happen.
A fictional story to be soon forgotten in the Bond series of hit movies over the last 60 years or so.
If that isn't the case then this movie deserves a ONE star.
Christmas She Wrote (2020)
Bad script and PC in your face
The movies Danica McKellar stars in are really good ones BUT this was a train wreck. My wife and I sat through it to the end but won't do that again. Hallmark is going PC on the gay stuff this year and we don't watch movies that we find morally wrong. I thought Hallmark had a grasp of WHO their viewers were BUT with this kind of PC scripts, I assure you HM is going to be losing market share.
2067 (2020)
Anyone who gave this movie less than 5 didn't make it to the end.
It's a syfy movie and the ending is excellent with its twist.
The movie seems to more slow but it is the viewer (you) that is thinking come on man I know how this is going down. So, let's get this over with now. Ah, but you don't KNOW ... lol
Anymore you can't go by the "Viewers Scores". Do what I do and toss out the 1 and 2 score numbers (nothing is that bad) and re-figure the score. That will give you a much better idea of the movies true score value.
The Checkered Flag (1963)
A wild ending for it's time.
I was 11 when I watched this movie when it came out originally. It was the second half of the bill following Elvis Presley's movie Kid Galahad. It has a really creepy ending and has stuck with me for over 56 years. I would love to see it again. I am sure it isn't as shocking compared to today's gory movies. I mean Kid Galahad was an awesome fight movie back in 1963, but it is nothing compared to the Rocky movies. But both of these movies had their TIME and were very good films.