Change Your Image
suckmydag
Reviews
Villain (2020)
Another east end gangster b movie
I rated this film 6/10 as it just about kept me interested storyline wise There was also some well known actors But the use of the C word at times was over the top and didn't fit in Made it cringeworthy Watch it once and forget it I'd say
The Good Karma Hospital (2017)
Absolutely love this show
Drama based at a Hospital in India I thought not for me but have to say all 3 series have been superb , great storylines great acting and the adorable Dr Walker
Look forward to series 4
Love After Love (2017)
Confused.com
I had trouble making head or tail with what was actually going on , trying to work out who's who's and who's with who is hard enough plus the scenes jump about a fair bit not good but Andy McDowell stands out acting wise the one positive
Brexit: The Uncivil War (2019)
Biased but still enjoyable
Enjoyed reliving the 2016 referendum , although it seems to be written by a remainer attempting to make Cummings Johnson Gove and co look stupid it didn't spoil the film Cumberbatch acts his role superbly
Wasteland (2012)
Good cast
Sone top actors in this film but it was really cheesy dull stuff in the main I feel like I've just wasted and hour and a half of my life
Frankie (2013)
Eva myles !!
Really enjoyed this series pity another wasn't sanctioned. The main positive being the fantastic Eva Myles who is superb