Change Your Image
ashrafreddevil
Reviews
123 (2002)
Underrated!
Unique comedy entertaining concept with sub simple story in. Worth to watch if you're looking for decent comedy acting's by actors .
The Possession of Hannah Grace (2018)
Not a horror at all.
Good and promising starting.. but boring storyline and screenplay. More like Alien kind of movie than possession nor horror. Not worth at all.
Mafia (2020)
Just nice. Except Slow-Mo.
Director 2nd theatrical film. This movie can't compared with his first D-16 which that was far good than this.
In this movie story was okay, actors delivered the character *don't include that female lead* wasted. , but most scene annoying coz too many unnecessary SLOW-MOTION.
Climax just nice .
Music and BGM could be better .
Dracula (2020)
Why there's episode 3?!
Episode 1 and 2 give 100% what Dracula/Vampires genre fans wants. The set and storyline really interesting. But episode 3 is dead! Spoil the whole contents of episode 1 and 2. Sad!
Gokseong (2016)
A Must Watch for Horror Fans
Not a typical horror template. Unique and will make you chill to bone. Focus the story and find out the masterpiece.