Change Your Image
the_dude_abides_
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Halo (2022)
Can't wait for season 2
This show is freakin awesome. I don't understand the negative reviews. I haven't played the video games in years but this show does such a good job portraying them from what I can remember. I really hope this show doesn't get cancelled because I thought the first season was great! Can't wait for more seasons.
Ray Donovan (2013)
Excellent
I just want to say that Abby Donovan is the most annoying character on the face of the earth. Also, Mickey Donovan is hilarious and Jon Voight is a legend. Watch this show, it's fantastic.
Bosch (2014)
Fantastic series
I just wrapped up season 5 and since this was probably my favorite season yet, I felt compelled to leave my review.
This is just an all around awesome detective series and I would recommend to anyone who enjoys this genre... The only reason I cannot give a 10 rating is because the "The Wire" is a 10/10 show for me and although Bosch is great, it is not on the same level as the Wire.
StartUp (2016)
Entertaining enough
As long as you can get past some of the bad acting and unrealistic situations, this show is pretty enjoyable.