Change Your Image
clintstafford
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Halloween Kills (2021)
8.5 out 10
Halloween Kills was so good to experience on the big screen, i honestly had a lot of fun.
The flashback was incredible, the gore, the characters, the score, i loved everything this movie brought along with it! It ain't perfect, but it's 100% a worthy sequel to 2018.
Unpregnant (2020)
Heartwarming
"It is a totally fun, raunchy, and heartwarming coming of age film. Haley Lu Richardson and Barbie Ferreira are definitely the duo of the year!"
The Babysitter (2017)
Why is he shirtless? π
You haven't seen The Babysitter? Oh, man, it's great. I loved it. I've watched it a few times. Don't watch any trailers. Just dive in.
The Babysitter: Killer Queen (2020)
DUH
The BabySitter Killer Queen is better than the first. Plenty of surprises around every corner. Great story and character continuation, coming off the first film. It also manages to out do the kills of the first film.
Just WOW π±π±
Camp Blood 8: Revelations (2020)
Terrible movie
I don't think this movie even deserves one star. One of the worst I've seen. Terrible acting, plot is awful.
It Kills (2017)
Another hit from Camp Blood!
I gave it 2 stars 'cause the image is not at the level it could be. I could give it 5 stars for satisfaction, though.
This is funny, and entertaining - even after sevel viewings. I still want to go back.
If you don't want to watch something new, watch this a billion times. It will do the trick.
Bloodlust: Subspecies III (1994)
Radu is back again, and this time he's lustfully hungry
If you are new to the Subspecies series, I strongly suggest that you go back and view the first and second movies before diving into the bloodbath of Bloodlust. In this third movie, Radu and Michele have already been fleshed out as developed characters, and the beginning of Bloodlust takes off from where Bloodstone left off, allowing for no introduction to the background.
In Bloodstone, we heard Radu tell Michele that "There is no love between the living and the dead, only hunger." Here in Bloodlust, we see that Radu has indeed fallen for the lovely undead Michele, and confesses to love her forever and ever. Michele, on the other hand, is having a hard time coming to grips with her vampiric self, and though she lustfully drinks from the blood that Radu offers, she vows to hate him forever and ever.
Michele's sister Becky and her new boyfriend Mel have followed the two undead lovebirds back to Radu's castle, where Becky swears to free Michele. Teamed up with bumbling local detective Marin and Mel's CIA friend who has a bag full of silver bullets and a cheesy beret, they penetrate the castle to rid the town of Radu's evil presence.
What follows is confrontation after confrontation; Radu and Mummy, Radu and Michele, Michele and Becky, until the movie culminates with a wild escape from the castle and the reappearance (briefly) of Radu's miniature gargoyles.
Of all the subspecies movies, Bloodlust is my favorite. Some secrets are revealed in this installment about Radu's heritage, we see a tender but brief moment with Radu, and there is more humor here than the previous two movies.
Again, if you are a vampire purist and like your vampires nasty, then you are going to love the Subspecies series. Enjoy!
Bloodstone: Subspecies II (1993)
Just can't keep a good vampire down
First of all, if you haven't seen the first of the Subspecies movies, this review mentions things that happened in it, so go rent it first and then come back for more.
At the end of Subspecies, we left Radu impaled and decapitated by his brother Stefan and Stefan's love, Michele. Stefan bit Michele so that she could be with him forever, and retired to his casket clutching the Bloodstone.
Bloodstone:Subspecies 2 picks up exactly where the first movie left off, with Radu's headless body lying upon the cold stone floor of the castle. But Stefan missed Radu's subspecies, the little gargoyle type creatures of Radu's creation. The subspecies push Radu's head back onto his shoulders, where it knits back into place, and pull the stake out of his chest.
Welcome back, Radu! The first thing Radu does is kill Stefan as he sleeps in his coffin, then moves to kill Michele also. But the sunlight comes in and chases Radu away, not just from Michele but from the Bloodstone still clutched in Stefan's hands.
Michele awakes, and grabbing the Bloodstone, leaves the castle and heads out to Bucharest. She calls her sister Becky, who immediately jumps a plane to find out what's wrong. Michele knows what she is now, and desperately wants to be human again.
Radu follows Michele, and now we are introduced to Radu's "Mummy", a skeletal creature to whom he brings the blood of his father. Radu admits to his mother that he wishes to keep the girl Michele instead of kill her, and with mother's help and a lot of manipulation, they all return to Transylvania with Becky in tow.
This is a great sequel to the first Subspecies movie, and as I said before, Radu is the best vampire ever. Anders Hove does a great job acting, and Denise Duff takes over the role of Michele here in part 2, a role she continues with through the end of the series.
There is more biting, more drooling, more blood, more beautiful scenery; just as we saw in the first movie. In the ending, Michele must fight Radu for her sister's life, even knowing that it is too late to save her own.
Well, don't just sit there, go and watch it for yourself. This is vampire cheese at its tastiest peak, smelly and pungent and terrific with crackers. Enjoy!
Camp Blood 666 (2016)
It was ok for what it is
Not great, but certainly better than 4 and 5. The acting, dialogue, and effects are what you would expect from a Camp Blood movie. I did enjoy the characters in this one and the different storyline.
Camp Blood 5 (2016)
OK, THIS is the worst Film i've ever seen
So we are back at camp blood again and I don't know why i keep coming back cause this is one of the worst in the film series.
Camp Blood 4 (2016)
π©
Ok this movie was just bad like really bad and I have a feeling it's not going to get any better in the film series.
Subspecies (1991)
Goth Horror
One of the best vampire movies ever made. The original good vampire vs bad vampire story in my book.
Camp Blood First Slaughter (2014)
Don't waste your time
This movie is pure garbage the acting is bad the effects are bad. The whole freaking movie is just terrible.
We Summon the Darkness (2019)
This one was a lot of fun.
This one was a lot of fun. A nice twist on the cult sub genre of horror that also fits nicely into the heavy metal horror theme. Great performances from the leads and plenty of action once it gets into it.
Child's Play (2019)
CHUCKY BACK
Just got out of seeing childsplaymovie and I really enjoyed the movie alot more than I thought I would. I like this new take on #Chucky and they did a good job modernizing him.