Change Your Image
donnachaf
Reviews
The Day of the Jackal (1973)
Superb Film Making
One of my favorite films of all time. It's so real, all the locations are real. It's in my top ten for sure
Free State of Jones (2016)
Solid Film Making
Very good film, well worth watching. Well acted and directed.
Lightning Jack (1994)
Very Entertaining
Put on Lightning Jack and all your worries will disappear for 90mins.
The Bravados (1958)
Superior Film.
Not giving a long boring review, just a few words. This is a great movie. That's it!!
The Bravados (1958)
Superior Film.
Not giving a long boring review, just a few words. This is a great movie. That's it!!
All the Money in the World (2017)
A bit Boring
I thought the TV version with Donald Sutherland was far superior.
Tin Star (2017)
Fantastic
Definitely the best show on TV. Tim Roth is astounding. His best role ever.
3:10 to Yuma (2007)
Ridiculous Ending
Decent Western, the ending was ridiculous though. It ruined the film.
Pale Rider (1985)
Brilliant
One of my favourite Films of all time. A pure classic. Clint is brilliant as usual. Probably his best film.
Bone Tomahawk (2015)
Enjoyable
Good film and good performances. Matthew Fox had a great role. Kurt Russell was great also. Reminded me a little of Chatos Land.
Killing Eve (2018)
IT'S GONE A BIT LAUGHABLE
I thought it was great for the first few episodes, but the last episode of the season was bad. It's lost the plot. I won't be rushing to watch next season.
By the Sea (2015)
Loved This Film.
Just thought it was beautiful, loved the music and the sixties style. No mobile phones or televisions!!