Change Your Image
justmorris-75387
Reviews
Outer Range (2022)
Fresh
A fresh story for a change, totally intriguing, definitely offbeat funny & keeps you guessing. Acting is excellent & believable, it keeps you wanting to find out more.
SAS: Red Notice (2021)
Some cheesy lines but pretty decent througout
Seriously, people need to chill? I get we're in a pandemic but I swear people are just coming on here to whinge? Good story and plot, kept me gripped throughout. Maybe the psychological back story, was a little too deep for people to understand too?? Thought it was fresh!!
Greenland (2020)
World War Z rip off
I hate low rating movies however, if the film was anything like the 2 min trailer it might have taken the edge of the dull acting and storyline. This movie was slow and boring. There was no belief in the storyline or the acting. It was absolutely awful.
L'immortale (2019)
Best watch of 2020
Have loved Gomorrah since S1 first came out in the UK .. This is pure Gomorrah and it blew me away .. Stunning story, the usual twists & turns and as ever, so real, believable and gritty .. Anyone critising this, purely wouldn't be a fan!?!?