Change Your Image
wwide-52028
Reviews
Dva khvosta (2018)
Boring!
May be you could have ended the story in just 10 minutes, but it wouldn't help you to make a movie of 1 hour+ duration. So you turn that one story into a huge boring one and make it longer.
And the story is too much simple and something like copy paste. There are a lot of movies with this type of plot and they are far better than this one.
5/10 is for the effort. You couldn't make a good movie but at least, you tried to make something, though that's a trash!
The Bucket List (2007)
Don't listen to the critics
One of the best movies I have ever watched in my life! Mister Jack & Morgan should get an extra award each for their acting! They just banged the stage in hell!
I highly recommend this one for every movie lover. It you don't watch, you are actually gonna miss somethin!
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
The level starts from infinity ♥
Well, actually, Marvel Cinematic Universe has been doing good since 2008, when they released Iron Man. And till then, this movie was the best of all! I think, this movie has created it's own level. It's too much hard to create such an hype, make this the talk of the time and then serve even better than those! The only thing that disappointed me is Thanos! I thought I will see him as powerful as the comics but he wasn't actually like that. But it's ok, that was necessary for the movie. In comics we see characters like Doom, Galactus, Sentry, Living Tribunal but in that movie they were not present to stand against Thanos! So it was needed to reduce his power so that our heroes can do something. But it wasn't actually a problem. We got the chance to see how wise he is even without the destructive powers. This is how you should create a villain character, who has a strong will and a good heart. DC should learn a lesson from this, they should know that people won't accept villains like horrible stephenwolf. They should create something like the Ledger's Joker or bring on Darkseid!
The movie was decorated with so much big events! Hulk couldn't become hulk again, Tony & Peter's new outfits, Gamora's death, resturn of the Red Skull, The Storm Breaker, Loki's death and then a lot of heroes went into the soul world by the snap! Full of enjoyment!!
All the best wishes for the next movies!
The Meg (2018)
I'm happy for this one
Most of the reviews here are negative & I don't know why! At first I thought this movie won't be a good one but after watching I can say that I enjoyed!
Yes, it's one of those typical shark movies but I think people wanted to see some army or war/battle scene in it, because, some scenes were predictable. This can be a cause of these disappointments. But I still enojoyed! And my friends too!