Change Your Image
suhaila-38963
Reviews
Babamin Kemani (2022)
if you want to cry then it's for you
Plot has a lot of holes ,100% predictable scenario, it was rushed and lacks depth ,
the child actress wasn't the best , no one really played violin it's voice over but still i cried and cried and cried. Wasn't bad but no that good either .
Soo-sang-han geun-yeo (2014)
fun to watch
I started it not expecting much but it was actually good i had fun watching it had many laughs too.
Even though movie was 2 hours long i still wanted full explanation of what happened before the one year later events.
Blended (2014)
don't wasn't your time
Bad predictable waste of time it's not only that but the amount of recommendation i got for this ! I've always liked drew Barrymore but not here no. It's like the writing and directing where done by teenagers.
Dýrið (2021)
too slow
I've seen too many recommendations for the movie on twitter and twitter recommendations should always be ignored , still i watched it, too slow i mean tooooo slow , very little events that can fill a short film , making it a full movie is scam for audience and waste of there time . And how the hell such a creature exist ! Movie offers zero explanations.
Memories of a Dead End (2018)
yumi is beautiful
Movie is beautiful and all
but no romance i was disappointed.
I'm not sure if she the geust house got closed for good or not.
It's cute and have a good feeling but it's says drama romance.
Mideunaiteu (2021)
yeah .. not really
Handsome psychopath
i really wanted more of him , like a drama of him being crazy killer and cops trying to capture him
still .. too many plot holes
the psychopath character have no depth and no obvious reasons for killing
and deaf people would still sense when someone is behind them they are deaf not senseless.
Irreplaceable You (2018)
yeah not what I expected
It bugs me that the boyfriend didn't cry even once.
Ban-chang-ggo (2012)
yeah no .. don't
Waist of time , it was rushed and tasteless
the only thing i liked about the movie is their uniform
Naean-ui geunom (2019)
wast of time and data
The story had little potential but they blow it up
The only thing i liked about the movie is when the older guy woke up from coma and started acting like a shy teenager
Tusk (2014)
meh
Couldn't finish it i stopped right at the middle .. boring at first then too disturbing to watch
Kidnap (2017)
Extremely Boring
Wast of time and energy , I've read millions of recommendations for the movie , wasn't expecting much but still got disappointed and mad
Tu hijo (2018)
too slow
Waste of time zero content too slow and boring save your time people there's really little to watch in that 1 and half hour movie
Mademoiselle de Joncquières (2018)
great movie
It was very good , but it's a little sad that he ends up happy with the other girl i think he deserves more suffering and i think him and "a happy ending & happy marriage " doesn't match based on his charactar , the ending didn't make sense to me but it still nice
Derren Brown: The Great Art Robbery (2013)
was fun to watch
This was the best thing I've seen from derren brown definitely recommend it
I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore. (2017)
fun to watch
This was fun to watch i honestly didn't expect Anything amusing , but i definitely recommend this movie