Change Your Image
aarongreenfoot
Reviews
Knock Off (1998)
Just bad!
Why...... was.... This.... Movie..... made.....
Top 10 in worst movies ever made! Was forced to watch by my wife! I'm now going to file for a divorce!!
Eagle Eye (2008)
Dawson just ruins the movie!
The movie is good but Dawson ruins it in a lot of ways. Plus I can't stand a lot of the errors in the movie. Example, a local cop or town clown for insiders pulls a firearm 10x more than a federal agent. Especially In a possible use of force situation.... Lack of facts in a fictional movie just pisses me off!
Sabrina (1995)
Bad movie all around!
One of the worst Ford movies I have ever watched. Everything about this movie sucked. The acting is horrible. I wanted to slap the lead female. Just skip it!!
Ji xian feng (2020)
What in the Chinese crap!
Captain China: his super power is oppressing free speech and crushing freedoms of the little people!
What a crap movie full of Chinese fluff! Definitely worse than most movies I've seen this year!!!
4Got10 (2015)
Another bad movie!
Acting bad! Plot stupid! Script...... horrible!
There is nothing good about this turd! Wasted time on this and wish I'd done something else... anything else!
Out of Death (2021)
CGI rain! Come on man!!
All I have to say is when a movie has to use CGI rain you know it's going to be bad.... This movie sucks... Booze won't even help it! Why BW do you keep making films like this?
Host (2020)
Not scary!
Found the cast annoying and wanted each to die! The movie tries the paranormal jump scare but falls short! I don't know who is saying it's scary! ITS NOT!
Malignant (2021)
Stupid!
It's just bad! The movie is so stupid I can't believe someone got the backing to make it!
The Father (2020)
Sad!
Sad movie! If you think about it this is a possible nightmare we could all face!!!
Sweet Girl (2021)
Bad!
Crap liberal movie trying to push liberal crap! Funny how they make it ok for a liberal to go hog wiled against the law to try to make a point!
Skip it! It's boring!!!
Fish Don't Blink (2002)
STUPID
This movie was sooooo bad I turned it off after 15 minutes!
Running on Empty (1988)
Selfish people who think they are the center of the universe!
This move makes me feel bad for the kids. The parents did not deserve children like that.
Basically, two radical left wing jack&$$ blow up a facility and almost kill some poor guy. Flash forward 20 years and they are still on the run but now with kids. They mentally abuse the kids by moving non stop around the country running from the law.
But I'm sure it's society's fault they did what they did!!!
The Darkest Hour (2011)
Just bad!
This movie SUCKS! It's that simple... Bad acting, stupid plot, horrible CGI!
I have to write more to get this to post!
Things I wish I had done rather than watch this movie.
Go to the gym. Write a book. Read a book. Learn to play an instrument!
You get the point!
Belzebuth (2017)
Who is rating this!
The move was bad! Effects bad! Plot bad! It just sucked.
Manhunter (1986)
Annoying music gets in the way of a great plot!
If you can survive the 80's music playing every second of the film you will like it! Honestly, the music gets a bit annoying...
Save Yourselves! (2020)
Stay away!
Bad movie about two Brooklyn liberals who vacation in the woods. Bad things happen and they act completely stupid! Not to mention they have to say evil false things about guns.. They just had to put that in!!!
Hell Is Where the Home Is (2018)
Another bad and unbelievable movie!
I get it's a movie and fiction!!! However, this was so unbelievable and bad I wanted to yell at the TV! The writer and director should never work again.... That goes for the crap actors in it as well!
The 2nd (2020)
Crap with a side of WTF!
Movie was very stupid and bad!
1. Most of the fake guns did not move.
2. A few of the fake guns had plunged barrels etc missing triggers!
3. Plot was horrible and unbelievable....
can't stress how bad it was!
I Care a Lot (2020)
Not good at all if you like reality!
It's just not good! Started off okay. However, it gets very unbearable as it goes on......
Jiu Jitsu (2020)
Why Cage!
Very bad from the start. One sec someone is yelling to his Sgt the next he's calling him a Cpt.... That's just the start of the worst movie ever!!!!
Cross 3 (2019)
WTF Just bad!
First time in my life I have ever observed someone using a AIMS sports optic! Thus was the worst movie I have ever watched!
Grand Isle (2019)
Can't go lower than 1 star!
This was just bad from start to finish. Who was in charge of clothing for this? They should be fired and barred from movie making? Who assisted with police procedures? They should be beaten to death! Just a bad crap movie!!! It will take forever to forget about!
Then Came You (2020)
Just a bad movie!
The lead actress is bad.... She can't act and made the whole movie feel like a bad soap opera! There was no flow between the actors.
I want my time back!!!
All Through the House (2015)
Why did I watch this!
Any good review was left by a actor in the movie or a friend of an actor! This movie brings bad to a new level. Acting very poor! Plot...... what plot? I could go on but watch the movie and look back knowing that you were warned!!
Primal (2019)
Poor Nick!
Just a bad movie with goofs from start to finish!!! No Marshal would use a "my first no retention holster from Walmart!" Further, no LEO or military person would ever call a mag a clip! Just BAD!